14673 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHAHEED EXPRESS Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JAYNAGAR JYG Source
0 07:20
1 0
KHAJAULI KJI 07:32
2:00 07:34
1 12
RAJANAGAR RJA 07:43
2:00 07:45
1 22
MADHUBANI MBI 07:54
2:00 07:56
1 32
SAKRI JN SKI 08:10
2:00 08:12
1 49
DARBHANGA JN DBG 08:53
10:00 09:03
1 68
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 09:10
2:00 09:12
1 72
HAIAGHAT HYT 09:26
2:00 09:28
1 84
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 10:30
20:00 10:50
1 105
DHOLI DOL 11:11
2:00 11:13
1 132
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 11:45
5:00 11:50
1 157
HAJIPUR JN HJP 12:40
5:00 12:45
1 211
CHHAPRA CPR 14:30
10:00 14:40
1 270
SIWAN JN SV 15:30
5:00 15:35
1 331
MAIRWA MW 15:52
2:00 15:54
1 352
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 16:08
2:00 16:10
1 367
BHATNI JN BTT 16:30
5:00 16:35
1 380
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 16:58
2:00 17:00
1 401
GORAKHPUR GKP 18:55
15:00 19:10
1 450
KHALILABAD KLD 19:53
2:00 19:55
1 484
BASTI BST 20:23
3:00 20:26
1 514
BABHNAN BV 20:49
2:00 20:51
1 545
MANKAPUR JN MUR 21:20
2:00 21:22
1 575
GONDA JN GD 22:00
5:00 22:05
1 603
BARABANKI JN BBK 23:53
2:00 23:55
1 692
LUCKNOW LKO 00:45
10:00 00:55
2 720
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 03:19
2:00 03:21
2 885
BAREILLY BE 04:21
2:00 04:23
2 955
RAMPUR RMU 05:18
2:00 05:20
2 1018
MORADABAD MB 06:05
8:00 06:13
2 1046
KANTH KNT 06:43
2:00 06:45
2 1075
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 07:47
5:00 07:52
2 1144
LAKSAR JN LRJ 08:30
5:00 08:35
2 1185
ROORKEE RK 08:58
5:00 09:03
2 1203
SAHARANPUR SRE 09:58
7:00 10:05
2 1238
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 10:31
2:00 10:33
2 1268
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 11:20
5:00 11:25
2 1319
AMBALA CITY UBC 11:36
2:00 11:38
2 1327
RAJPURA JN RPJ 11:53
2:00 11:55
2 1347
SIRHIND JN SIR 12:16
2:00 12:18
2 1373
GOVINDGARH GVG 12:25
2:00 12:27
2 1382
KHANNA KNN 12:46
2:00 12:48
2 1391
LUDHIANA JN LDH 13:40
10:00 13:50
2 1433
PHILLAUR JN PHR 14:04
2:00 14:06
2 1447
PHAGWARA JN PGW 14:24
2:00 14:26
2 1469
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 14:43
2:00 14:45
2 1485
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 14:58
7:00 15:05
2 1490
BEAS BEAS 15:37
2:00 15:39
2 1526
AMRITSAR JN ASR 16:40
0 Destination
2 1569

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS

Train 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS runs from Jaynagar(JYG) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday. Train departs from Jaynagar(JYG) at 07:20 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 16:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 14673 from Jaynagar(JYG) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

SHAHEED EXPRESS 14673 train passes through 49 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 33:20 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 14673 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB). Train 14673 arrives at MORADABAD at 06:05 and departs at 06:13. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)
  2. HAJIPUR JN (HJP)
  3. SIWAN JN (SV)
  4. BHATNI JN (BTT)
  5. GONDA JN (GD)
  6. NAJIBABAD JN (NBD)
  7. LAKSAR JN (LRJ)
  8. ROORKEE (RK)
  9. SAHARANPUR (SRE)
  10. AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
  11. JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)


14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS starts from?

14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS starts from Jaynagar(JYG)

How many days in a week 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS runs ?

14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB)

Top Train Routes related to 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS

For more information on 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

SHAHEED EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1569 Km travelling from JAYNAGAR(JYG) to AMRITSAR JN(ASR)

SHAHEED EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 49 halts while covering the total distance from JAYNAGAR(JYG) to AMRITSAR JN(ASR) in 2 days