1466 Train Route

1466 - CAPE LTT SPL
Change
Jabalpur Junction to Somnath
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KANYAKUMARI - CAPE Start 14:15 0 0 km - 1
2 NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 14:40 14:45 05:00 16 km - 1
3 TRIVANDRUM CNTL - TVC 16:00 16:05 05:00 87 km - 1
4 KOLLAM JN - QLN 17:07 17:10 03:00 152 km - 1
5 KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ 17:43 17:45 02:00 192 km - 1
6 CHENGANNUR - CNGR 18:04 18:06 02:00 213 km - 1
7 TIRUVALLA - TRVL 18:14 18:16 02:00 222 km - 1
8 KOTTAYAM - KTYM 19:00 19:05 05:00 247 km - 1
9 ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 20:40 20:45 05:00 310 km - 1
10 THRISUR - TCR 22:17 22:20 03:00 381 km - 1
11 SHORANUR JN - SRR 23:15 23:25 10:00 414 km - 1
12 TIRUR - TIR 00:10 00:12 02:00 459 km - 2
13 KOZHIKKODE - CLT 00:37 00:40 03:00 500 km - 2
14 KANNUR - CAN 02:00 02:03 03:00 589 km - 2
15 KASARAGOD - KGQ 03:05 03:07 02:00 675 km - 2
16 MANGALURU JN - MAJN 04:10 04:20 10:00 726 km - 2
17 UDUPI - UD 05:42 05:44 02:00 807 km - 2
18 KARWAR - KAWR 07:50 07:52 02:00 1075 km - 2
19 MADGAON - MAO 08:58 09:00 02:00 1156 km - 2
20 SAWANTWADI ROAD - SWV 10:10 10:12 02:00 1267 km - 2
21 SINDHUDURG - SNDD 10:32 10:34 02:00 1310 km - 2
22 KANKAVALI - KKW 10:46 10:48 02:00 1335 km - 2
23 RATNAGIRI - RN 13:00 13:05 05:00 1491 km - 2
24 CHIPLUN - CHI 14:50 14:52 02:00 1597 km - 2
25 ROHA - ROHA 19:10 19:15 05:00 1776 km - 2
26 PANVEL - PNVL 20:20 20:25 05:00 1853 km - 2
27 THANE - TNA 21:07 21:10 03:00 1888 km - 2
28 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT 21:50 End 0 1906 km - 2
Cape Ltt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1466 CAPE LTT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1466 CAPE LTT SPL runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Somnath(SMNH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 14:15 and reaches Somnath(SMNH) at 21:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 1466 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Somnath(SMNH) .

CAPE LTT SPL 1466 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath . It takes total of 31:35 hours journey to reach Somnath .

In 1466 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at SHORANUR JN(SRR). Train 1466 arrives at SHORANUR JN at 23:15 and departs at 23:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1466 CAPE LTT SPL

  • JBP SOMNATH SPL (1464)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Somnath (SMNH) , Somnath. Total duration is 29 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • JBP HWH SPL (1447)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JBP SVDK SPECIAL (1449)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 29 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • JBP SOMNATH SPL (1464)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Somnath (SMNH) , Somnath. Total duration is 29 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • JBP DNR SPL (1705)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Danapur (DNR) , Rewa. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • JBP GAYA SPL (1705)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Gaya Junction (GAYA) , Rewa. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • JBP REWA SPL (1705)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Rewa (Terminal) (REWA) , Rewa. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


1466 CAPE LTT SPL FAQ

From which station train 1466 CAPE LTT SPL starts from?

1466 CAPE LTT SPL starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 1466 CAPE LTT SPL runs ?

1466 CAPE LTT SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1466 CAPE LTT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1466 CAPE LTT SPL train is 10:00 minutes at SHORANUR JN(SRR)

CAPE LTT SPL train(1466) covers a total distance of 1906 Km travelling from KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) to LOKMANYATILAK T(LTT)

CAPE LTT SPL train(1466) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) to LOKMANYATILAK T(LTT) in 2 days

Major stations that CAPE LTT SPL train(1466) halts at are Jabalpur(JBP), Katni Murwara(KMZ), Damoh(DMO), Patharia(PHA), Saugor(SGO), Khurai(KYE), Bina Jn(BINA), Mandi Bamora(MABA), Ganj Basoda(BAQ), Vidisha(BHS), Bhopal Jn(BPL), S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)(SHRN), Sehore(SEH), Kalapipal(KPP), Shujalpur(SJP), Maksi(MKC), Ujjain Jn(UJN), Nagda Jn(NAD), Khachrod(KUH), Ratlam Jn(RTM), Meghnagar(MGN), Dahod(DHD), Chhayapuri (Vadodara)(CYI), Anand Jn(ANND), Nadiad Jn(ND), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Viramgam Jn(VG), Surendranagar(SUNR), Wankaner Jn(WKR), Rajkot Jn(RJT), Bhaktinagar(BKNG), Gondal(GDL), Virpur(VRR), Jetalsar Jn(JLR), Junagadh Jn(JND), Keshod(KSD), Maliya Hatina(MLHA), Veraval(VRL), Somnath(SMNH).

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 1466 CAPE LTT SPL train Click IRCTC