14605 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HW-JAT EXPRESS Haridwar Junction to Jammu Tawi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HARIDWAR JN HW Source
0 16:50
1 0
SAHARANPUR SRE 18:35
15:00 18:50
1 76
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 19:16
2:00 19:18
1 106
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 20:30
10:00 20:40
1 157
AMBALA CITY UBC 20:50
2:00 20:52
1 165
RAJPURA JN RPJ 21:08
2:00 21:10
1 185
SIRHIND JN SIR 21:32
2:00 21:34
1 210
KHANNA KNN 21:50
2:00 21:52
1 228
LUDHIANA JN LDH 22:40
9:00 22:49
1 271
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 23:45
5:00 23:50
1 323
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 01:45
5:00 01:50
2 436
JAMMU TAWI JAT 03:50
0 Destination
2 535

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS

Train 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS runs from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) on Monday. Train departs from Haridwar Junction(HW) at 16:50 and reaches Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 03:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 14605 from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) .

HW-JAT EXPRESS 14605 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Jammu Tawi . It takes total of 11:0 hours journey to reach Jammu Tawi .

In 14605 train route maximum halt time for this train is 9:00 minutes at LUDHIANA JN(LDH). Train 14605 arrives at LUDHIANA JN at 22:40 and departs at 22:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JALANDHAR CANT (JRC)
  2. PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC)


14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS starts from?

14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS starts from Haridwar Junction(HW)

How many days in a week 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS runs ?

14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS train is 9:00 minutes at LUDHIANA JN(LDH)

Top Train Routes related to 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS

For more information on 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

HW-JAT EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 535 Km travelling from HARIDWAR JN(HW) to JAMMU TAWI(JAT)

HW-JAT EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 12 halts while covering the total distance from HARIDWAR JN(HW) to JAMMU TAWI(JAT) in 2 days