14156 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
UHP CNB EXP Udhampur to Kanpur Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
UDHAMPUR UHP Source
0:00 16:15
1 0
JAMMUTAWI JAT 17:25
10:00 17:35
1 54
PTKC PTKC 19:30
5:00 19:35
1 153
JALANDHARCANT JRC 21:35
5:00 21:40
1 266
LUDHIANAJN LDH 22:40
10:00 22:50
1 318
AMBALACANTJN UMB 1:00
10:00 1:10
2 432
SAHARANPUR SRE 2:35
7:00 2:42
2 513
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 3:25
2:00 3:27
2 571
MEERUTCITY MTC 4:20
10:00 4:30
2 626
HAPUR HPU 5:03
5:00 5:08
2 655
BULANDSHAHR BSC 6:43
2:00 6:45
2 696
KHURJAJN KRJ 7:40
25:00:00 8:05
2 719
ALIGARHJN ALJN 8:36
5:00 8:41
2 762
TUNDLAJN TDL 10:05
10:00 10:15
2 840
ETAWAH ETW 11:39
2:00 11:41
2 932
KANPURCENTRAL CNB 13:55
0:00 Destinatio
2 1070

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14156 UHP CNB EXP

Train 14156 UHP CNB EXP runs from Udhampur(UHP) to Kanpur Central(CNB) on Train departs from Udhampur(UHP) at 16:15 and reaches Kanpur Central(CNB) at 13:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 14156 from Udhampur(UHP) to Kanpur Central(CNB) .

UHP CNB EXP 14156 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Udhampur to Kanpur Central . It takes total of hours journey to reach Kanpur Central .

In 14156 train route maximum halt time for this train is 7:00 minutes at SAHARANPUR(SRE). Train 14156 arrives at SAHARANPUR at 2:35 and departs at 2:42. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. PTKC (PTKC)
  2. JALANDHARCANT (JRC)
  3. HAPUR (HPU)
  4. ALIGARHJN (ALJN)


14156 UHP CNB EXP FAQ

From which station train 14156 UHP CNB EXP starts from?

14156 UHP CNB EXP starts from Udhampur(UHP)

How many days in a week 14156 UHP CNB EXP runs ?

14156 UHP CNB EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 14156 UHP CNB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14156 UHP CNB EXP train is 7:00 minutes at SAHARANPUR(SRE)

Top Train Routes related to 14156 UHP CNB EXP

For more information on 14156 UHP CNB EXP train Click IRCTC