14124 Train Route

14124 - CNB PBH INT EXP
Change
Kanpur Central to Partapgarh Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB Start 17:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Unnao Jn - ON 17:51 17:53 2m 17.5 km - 1
3 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 19:00 19:05 5m 72.0 km - 1
4 Nigohan - NHN 19:45 19:46 1m 107.6 km - 1
5 Bachhrawan - BCN 19:57 19:58 1m 119.3 km - 1
6 Harchandpur - HCP 20:12 20:13 1m 135.1 km - 1
7 Rae Bareli Jn - RBL 20:31 20:33 2m 149.8 km - 1
8 FursatGanj - FTG 20:52 20:53 1m 168.1 km - 1
9 Jais - JAIS 21:03 21:04 1m 178.6 km - 1
10 Kasimpur Halt - KCJ 21:10 21:11 1m 181.1 km - 1
11 GauriGanj - GNG 21:24 21:25 1m 196.6 km - 1
12 Amethi - AME 21:36 21:38 2m 209.9 km - 1
13 MCDD Antu - MCDA 21:52 21:53 1m 224.2 km - 1
14 Chilbila Jn - CIL 22:20 22:21 1m 241.1 km - 1
15 MBDD Pratapgarh Jn - MBDP 22:55 End - 244.9 km - 1
Cnb Pbh Int Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14124 CNB PBH INT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14124 CNB PBH INT EXP runs from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Partapgarh Junction(PBH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 17:30 and reaches Partapgarh Junction(PBH) at 22:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 14124 from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Partapgarh Junction(PBH) .

CNB PBH INT EXP 14124 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kanpur Central to Partapgarh Junction . It takes total of 5:25 hours journey to reach Partapgarh Junction .

In 14124 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 14124 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 19:00 and departs at 19:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 14124 CNB PBH INT EXP

  • ADI FESTIVAL SPL (1905)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • ADI FESTIVAL SPL (1905)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CNB ANVT SPL (4161)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 2 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • CNB ANVT EXP (14151)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 10 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • CNB ASR SUP SPL (4145)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 10 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CNB ASR EXP (14153)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CNB ASR SUP (22445)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


14124 CNB PBH INT EXP FAQ

From which station train 14124 CNB PBH INT EXP starts from?

14124 CNB PBH INT EXP starts from Kanpur Central(CNB)

How many days in a week 14124 CNB PBH INT EXP runs ?

14124 CNB PBH INT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14124 CNB PBH INT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14124 CNB PBH INT EXP train is 5 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14124 CNB PBH INT EXP train Click IRCTC