14114 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS Dehradun to Allahabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DEHRADUN DDN Source
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 13:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
HARIDWAR JN HW 14:50
Average Delay: (2 min)
8:00 14:58
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 52
LAKSAR JN LRJ 15:40
5:00 15:45
1 79
CHANDOK CNK 16:05
2:00 16:07
1 102
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 16:27
5:00 16:32
1 120
NAGINA NGG 16:52
2:00 16:54
1 142
DHAMPUR DPR 17:10
2:00 17:12
1 159
SEOHARA SEO 17:26
2:00 17:28
1 173
KANTH KNT 17:43
2:00 17:45
1 189
MORADABAD MB 18:45
Average Delay: (14 min)
8:00 18:53
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 218
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 19:16
2:00 19:18
1 243
CHANDAUSI JN CH 19:50
Average Delay: (15 min)
20:00 20:10
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 262
BAHJOI BJ 20:24
2:00 20:26
1 279
BABRALA BBA 20:58
2:00 21:00
1 306
RAJGHAT NARORA RG 21:13
2:00 21:15
1 312
ALIGARH JN ALJN 22:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 361

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS

Train 14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS runs from Dehradun(DDN) to Allahabad Junction(ALD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dehradun(DDN) at 13:20 and reaches Allahabad Junction(ALD) at 22:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 14114 from Dehradun(DDN) to Allahabad Junction(ALD) .

DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS 14114 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dehradun to Allahabad Junction . It takes total of 9:5 hours journey to reach Allahabad Junction .

In 14114 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at HARIDWAR JN(HW). Train 14114 arrives at HARIDWAR JN at 14:50 and departs at 14:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. LAKSAR JN (LRJ)
  2. NAJIBABAD JN (NBD)
  3. MORADABAD (MB)


14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS starts from?

14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS starts from Dehradun(DDN)

How many days in a week 14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS runs ?

14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS train is 8:00 minutes at HARIDWAR JN(HW)

Top Train Routes related to 14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS

For more information on 14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 361 Km travelling from DEHRADUN(DDN) to ALIGARH JN(ALJN)

DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 16 halts while covering the total distance from DEHRADUN(DDN) to ALIGARH JN(ALJN) in 1 days