14088 Train Route

14088 - RUNICHA EXP
Change
Jaisalmer to Old Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaisalmer - JSM Start 19:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Ashapura Gomat - AQG 20:15 20:17 2m 101.8 km - 1
3 Ramdevra - RDRA 20:25 20:30 5m 109.3 km - 1
4 Phalodi Jn - PLCJ 21:05 21:10 5m 155.9 km - 1
5 Marwar Lohawat - MWT 21:34 21:36 2m 184.4 km - 1
6 Jodhpur - JU 00:05 00:20 15m 292.4 km - 2
7 Raikabag Palace Jn - RKB 00:28 00:30 2m 294.4 km - 2
8 Merta Road Jn - MTD 01:40 01:45 5m 395.4 km - 2
9 Degana Jn - DNA 02:25 02:28 3m 439.4 km - 2
10 Makrana Jn - MKN 03:00 03:03 3m 483.0 km - 2
11 Kuchaman City - KMNC 03:13 03:15 2m 497.0 km - 2
12 Nawa City - NAC 04:00 04:02 2m 512.6 km - 2
13 Phulera Jn - FL 04:40 04:45 5m 547.8 km - 2
14 Renwal - RNW 05:13 05:15 2m 582.2 km - 2
15 Ringas Jn - RGS 05:45 05:48 3m 614.8 km - 2
16 Shri Madhopur - SMPR 05:58 06:00 2m 624.8 km - 2
17 Kanwat - KAWT 06:15 06:17 2m 641.2 km - 2
18 Nim Ka Thana - NMK 06:42 06:44 2m 661.7 km - 2
19 Dabla - DBLA 07:03 07:05 2m 686.2 km - 2
20 Narnaul - NNL 07:25 07:27 2m 711.6 km - 2
21 Ateli - AEL 07:42 07:44 2m 725.9 km - 2
22 Rewari Jn - RE 08:33 08:35 2m 763.5 km - 2
23 Gurgaon - GGN 09:21 09:23 2m 814.7 km - 2
24 Delhi Cantt - DEC 09:37 09:39 2m 831.7 km - 2
25 Old Delhi Jn - DLI 10:35 End - 845.8 km - 2
Runicha Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14088 RUNICHA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14088 RUNICHA EXP runs from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 19:00 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 10:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 14088 from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

RUNICHA EXP 14088 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaisalmer to Old Delhi . It takes total of 15:35 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 14088 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Jodhpur(JU). Train 14088 arrives at Jodhpur at 00:05 and departs at 00:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ramdevra (RDRA)
  2. Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)
  3. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  4. Phulera Jn (FL)

Related trains for Train 14088 RUNICHA EXP

  • JSM LGH EXP SPL (4703)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction (LGH) , Bikaner. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM JU SPL (4825)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM JU SPL (4825)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14088 RUNICHA EXP FAQ

From which station train 14088 RUNICHA EXP starts from?

14088 RUNICHA EXP starts from Jaisalmer(JSM)

How many days in a week 14088 RUNICHA EXP runs ?

14088 RUNICHA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14088 RUNICHA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14088 RUNICHA EXP train is 15 minutes at Jodhpur(JU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14088 RUNICHA EXP train Click IRCTC