13332 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PNBE-DHN INTERCITY Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PATNA JN PNBE Source
0 08:30
1 0
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 08:42
2:00 08:44
1 2
KHUSROPUR KOO 09:03
2:00 09:05
1 30
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 09:33
2:00 09:35
1 45
BARH BARH 09:49
2:00 09:51
1 63
MOKAMEH JN MKA 10:11
2:00 10:13
1 89
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 10:20
2:00 10:22
1 96
BARHIYA BRYA 10:32
2:00 10:34
1 107
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 10:47
2:00 10:49
1 122
KIUL JN KIUL 10:57
2:00 10:59
1 123
MANANPUR MNP 11:12
2:00 11:14
1 137
JAMUI JMU 11:25
2:00 11:27
1 151
GIDHAUR GHR 11:43
2:00 11:45
1 166
JHAJHA JAJ 12:45
5:00 12:50
1 177
SIMULTALA STL 13:07
1:00 13:08
1 196
JASIDIH JN JSME 13:29
2:00 13:31
1 221
MADHUPUR JN MDP 13:56
2:00 13:58
1 250
VIDYASAGAR VDS 14:18
1:00 14:19
1 274
JAMTARA JMT 14:37
1:00 14:38
1 292
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 14:53
1:00 14:54
1 307
BARAKAR BRR 15:39
2:00 15:41
1 326
DHANBAD JN DHN 16:40
0 Destination
1 368

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY

Train 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) on Monday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 08:30 and reaches Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 16:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 13332 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) .

PNBE-DHN INTERCITY 13332 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction . It takes total of 8:10 hours journey to reach Dhanbad Junction .

In 13332 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at JHAJHA(JAJ). Train 13332 arrives at JHAJHA at 12:45 and departs at 12:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY FAQ

From which station train 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY starts from?

13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY runs ?

13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY train is 5:00 minutes at JHAJHA(JAJ)

Top Train Routes related to 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY

For more information on 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY train Click IRCTC

PNBE-DHN INTERCITY train(0) covers a total distance of 368 Km travelling from PATNA JN(PNBE) to DHANBAD JN(DHN)

PNBE-DHN INTERCITY train(0) halts at a total of 22 halts while covering the total distance from PATNA JN(PNBE) to DHANBAD JN(DHN) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Patna Saheb(PNC)