13237 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
PNBE- KOTA EXP Patna Junction to Kota Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patna Jn PNBE
Average Delay: (NULL min)
11:30
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 0.0
Danapur DNR 11:45
Average Delay: (3 h:34 min min)
2m 11:47
Average Delay: (3 h:34 min min)
1 9.7
Bihta BTA 12:00
2m 12:02
1 27.1
Ara Jn ARA 12:21
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 12:23
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 49.0
Dumraon DURE 12:56
2m 12:58
1 101.1
Buxar BXR 13:14
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 13:16
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 117.5
Bhadaura BWH 13:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 13:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 145.7
Zamania ZNA 14:00
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 14:02
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 167.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 15:32
10m 15:42
1 211.4
Varanasi Jn BSB 16:25
Average Delay: (5 h:16 min min)
10m 16:35
Average Delay: (5 h:15 min min)
1 229.5
Jaunpur Jn JNU 17:30
Average Delay: (49 min)
2m 17:32
Average Delay: (50 min)
1 287.1
Shahganj Jn SHG 18:16
Average Delay: (47 min)
2m 18:18
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 320.5
Akbarpur Jn ABP 19:04
Average Delay: (47 min)
2m 19:06
Average Delay: (48 min)
1 364.4
Ayodhya Jn AY 19:49
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 19:51
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 418.4
Faizabad Jn FD 20:15
Average Delay: (1 h:32 min min)
5m 20:20
Average Delay: (1 h:32 min min)
1 425.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 23:15
Average Delay: (5 h:30 min min)
25m 23:40
Average Delay: (5 h:31 min min)
1 553.1
Unnao Jn ON 00:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 00:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 607.5
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 01:20
Average Delay: (6 h:32 min min)
10m 01:30
Average Delay: (6 h:32 min min)
2 625.0
Tundla Jn TDL 04:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 04:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 856.2
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 05:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 05:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 881.1
Agra Cantt AGC 05:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
20m 06:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 885.1
Mathura Jn MTJ 07:20
Average Delay: (4.82 Hours min)
25m 07:45
Average Delay: (3:40 min)
2 938.8
Bharatpur Jn BTE 08:13
Average Delay: (3:47 min)
2m 08:15
Average Delay: (3:48 min)
2 972.3
Bayana Jn BXN 08:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 08:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1014.3
Hindaun City HAN 09:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 09:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1047.2
Gangapur City GGC 09:55
Average Delay: (3:43 min)
5m 10:00
Average Delay: (3:47 min)
2 1091.5
Narayanpur Tatwara NNW 10:16
Average Delay: (4:03 min)
2m 10:18
Average Delay: (4:03 min)
2 1108.5
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 10:58
Average Delay: (3:47 min)
2m 11:00
Average Delay: (3:48 min)
2 1155.2
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi IDG 11:26
Average Delay: (4:05 min)
2m 11:28
Average Delay: (4:06 min)
2 1191.7
Kota Jn KOTA 12:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1263.1

About Train 13237 PNBE- KOTA EXP

Train 13237 PNBE- KOTA EXP runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Kota Junction(KOTA) on Tuesday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:30 and reaches Kota Junction(KOTA) at 12:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 13237 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Kota Junction(KOTA) .

PNBE- KOTA EXP 13237 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Kota Junction . It takes total of 25:25 hours journey to reach Kota Junction .

In 13237 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 13237 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 23:15 and departs at 23:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  2. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  3. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  4. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  5. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  6. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  7. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  8. Gangapur City (GGC)


Top Train Routes