13206 Train Route

13206 - JANHIT EXP
Change
Patliputra Junction to Purnia Court
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PATLIPUTRA - PPTA Source 09:20 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 10:00 10:05 05:00 21 km 07 Min 1
3 MEHNAR ROAD - MNO 10:37 10:39 02:00 52 km 16 Min 1
4 SHAHPUR PATOREE - SPP 10:47 10:49 02:00 59 km 29 Min 1
5 BACHWARA JN - BCA 11:16 11:18 02:00 93 km - 1
6 BARAUNI JN - BJU 11:45 11:55 10:00 109 km 22 Min 1
7 BEGU SARAI - BGS 12:11 12:13 02:00 124 km 01 Hr 17 Min 1
8 KHAGARIA JN - KGG 13:00 13:02 02:00 165 km 16 Min 1
9 MANSI JN - MNE 13:25 13:27 02:00 173 km 17 Min 1
10 S BAKHTIYARPUR - SBV 13:54 13:56 02:00 201 km - 1
11 SAHARSA JN - SHC 15:00 15:30 30:00 218 km - 1
12 DAURAM MADHPURA - DMH 15:53 15:55 02:00 240 km - 1
13 MURLIGANJ - MRIJ 16:13 16:15 02:00 262 km - 1
14 BANMANKHI JN - BNKI 16:48 16:50 02:00 282 km - 1
15 PURNIA COURT - PRNC 17:45 Destination 0 313 km - 1
Janhit Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13206 JANHIT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13206 JANHIT EXP runs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Purnia Court(PRNC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 09:20 and reaches Purnia Court(PRNC) at 17:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 13206 from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Purnia Court(PRNC) .

JANHIT EXP 13206 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Patliputra Junction to Purnia Court . It takes total of 8:25 hours journey to reach Purnia Court .

In 13206 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00 minutes at SAHARSA JN(SHC). Train 13206 arrives at SAHARSA JN at 15:00 and departs at 15:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13206 JANHIT EXP

  • PPTA SHC SPECIAL (3206)

    Train starts from Patna (PPTA) , Patna to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 18 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PPTA LTT SPL (2142)

    Train starts from Patna (PPTA) , Patna to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PPTA SHC SPECIAL (3206)

    Train starts from Patna (PPTA) , Patna to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 18 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PPTA AYC SPL (3219)

    Train starts from (PPTA) , to (AYC) , . Total duration is 15 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PPTA YPR SPL (3251)

    Train starts from Patna (PPTA) , Patna to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 46 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PPTA CDG SPL (3255)

    Train starts from Patna (PPTA) , Patna to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 16 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday

  • PPTA GKP SPL (5079)

    Train starts from Patna (PPTA) , Patna to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 22 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • PPTA LTT EXP (12142)

    Train starts from Patna (PPTA) , Patna to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


13206 JANHIT EXP FAQ

From which station train 13206 JANHIT EXP starts from?

13206 JANHIT EXP starts from Patliputra Junction(PPTA)

How many days in a week 13206 JANHIT EXP runs ?

13206 JANHIT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13206 JANHIT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13206 JANHIT EXP train is 30:00 minutes at SAHARSA JN(SHC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13206 JANHIT EXP train Click IRCTC