13205 Train Route

13205 - JANHIT EXP
Change
Saharsa Junction to Patliputra Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SAHARSA JN - SHC Start 23:20 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 S BAKHTIYARPUR - SBV 23:36 23:38 02:00 17 km 07 Min 1
3 MANSI JN - MNE 00:19 00:21 02:00 45 km 06 Min 2
4 KHAGARIA JN - KGG 00:31 00:33 02:00 54 km 10 Min 2
5 BEGU SARAI - BGS 01:05 01:07 02:00 94 km 13 Min 2
6 BARAUNI JN - BJU 01:40 01:50 10:00 109 km 23 Min 2
7 BACHWARA JN - BCA 02:08 02:10 02:00 126 km - 2
8 SHAHPUR PATOREE - SPP 02:33 02:35 02:00 159 km 33 Min 2
9 MEHNAR ROAD - MNO 02:43 02:45 02:00 167 km 46 Min 2
10 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 03:30 03:35 05:00 197 km - 2
11 PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 04:45 End 0 218 km - 2
Janhit Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13205 JANHIT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13205 JANHIT EXP runs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Patliputra Junction(PPTA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 23:20 and reaches Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 04:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 13205 from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Patliputra Junction(PPTA) .

JANHIT EXP 13205 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Patliputra Junction . It takes total of 5:25 hours journey to reach Patliputra Junction .

In 13205 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at BARAUNI JN(BJU). Train 13205 arrives at BARAUNI JN at 01:40 and departs at 01:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13205 JANHIT EXP

  • ASR GARIB RATH (4687)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 1 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Sunday


13205 JANHIT EXP FAQ

From which station train 13205 JANHIT EXP starts from?

13205 JANHIT EXP starts from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

How many days in a week 13205 JANHIT EXP runs ?

13205 JANHIT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13205 JANHIT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13205 JANHIT EXP train is 10:00 minutes at BARAUNI JN(BJU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13205 JANHIT EXP train Click IRCTC