13155 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MITHILANCHAL EXP Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolkata KOAA
20:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Naihati Jn NH 21:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 21:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 34.9
Barddhaman Jn BWN 23:20
5m 23:25
1 110.7
Durgapur DGR 00:15
2m 00:17
2 174.5
Asansol Jn ASN 00:52
20m 01:12
2 216.7
Chittaranjan CRJ 01:35
2m 01:37
2 241.8
Madhupur Jn MDP 02:16
5m 02:21
2 298.2
Jasidih Jn JSME 02:47
5m 02:52
2 327.2
Jhajha JAJ 04:10
10m 04:20
2 371.2
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 05:03
2m 05:05
2 426.0
Barauni Jn BJU 06:30
20m 06:50
2 463.9
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 07:16
2m 07:18
2 491.4
Samastipur Jn SPJ 08:10
5m 08:15
2 514.6
Laheria Sarai LSI 08:45
3m 08:48
2 547.0
Darbhanga Jn DBG 09:10
5m 09:15
2 551.8
Kamtaul KML 09:34
2m 09:36
2 575.2
Jogiara JGA 09:46
2m 09:48
2 586.5
Janakpur Road JNR 09:56
2m 09:58
2 594.8
Sitamarhi Jn SMI 11:00

2 619.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP

Train 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Sitamarhi(SMI) on Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 20:55 and reaches Sitamarhi(SMI) at 11:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 13155 from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Sitamarhi(SMI) .

MITHILANCHAL EXP 13155 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi . It takes total of 14:5 hours journey to reach Sitamarhi .

In 13155 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Asansol Jn(ASN). Train 13155 arrives at Asansol Jn at 00:52 and departs at 01:12. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  2. Madhupur Jn (MDP)
  3. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  4. Jhajha (JAJ)
  5. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  6. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  7. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)


13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP FAQ

From which station train 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP starts from?

13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

How many days in a week 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP runs ?

13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP runs on Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP train is 20 minutes at Asansol Jn(ASN)

Top Train Routes related to 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP

For more information on 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP train Click IRCTC