13015 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bolpur Shantiniketan
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Bandel Jn BDC 11:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 39.5
Barddhaman Jn BWN 12:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 12:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 107.1
Guskara GKH 13:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 13:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 139.9
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 13:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 13:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 159.0
Prantik PNE 13:51
2m 13:53
1 163.0
Sainthia Jn SNT 14:16
2m 14:18
1 191.6
Rampurhat Jn RPH 15:05
10m 15:15
1 219.5
Pinargaria PRGR 15:38
2m 15:40
1 238.5
Ambajora Shikaripara SKIP 16:06
2m 16:08
1 259.5
Dumka DUMK 16:55
5m 17:00
1 284.0
Barapalasi BRPS 17:24
2m 17:26
1 297.8
Hansdiha HSDA 18:10
2m 18:12
1 325.9
Mandar Hill MDLE 18:46
2m 18:48
1 349.7
Barahat Jn BHLE 19:10
2m 19:12
1 362.6
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 21:10

1 399.8

About Train 13015 HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS

Train 13015 HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 10:40 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at 21:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 13015 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) .

HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS 13015 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bolpur Shantiniketan . It takes total of 10:30 hours journey to reach Bolpur Shantiniketan .

In 13015 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Rampurhat Jn(RPH). Train 13015 arrives at Rampurhat Jn at 15:05 and departs at 15:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dumka (DUMK)