12995 Train Route

12995 - BDTS AII SF EXP
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai Bandra Trm - BDTS Start 17:05 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Borivali - BVI 17:37 17:40 3m 18.4 km 06 Min 1
3 Palghar - PLG 18:26 18:28 2m 75.4 km 08 Min 1
4 Vapi - VAPI 19:37 19:39 2m 156.9 km 09 Min 1
5 Valsad - BL 20:03 20:05 2m 183.1 km 08 Min 1
6 Surat - ST 21:05 21:10 5m 251.9 km 10 Min 1
7 Bharuch Jn - BH 21:48 21:50 2m 311.1 km 19 Min 1
8 Vadodara Jn - BRC 22:42 22:52 10m 381.6 km 07 Min 1
9 Godhra Jn - GDA 23:55 23:57 2m 455.4 km 04 Min 1
10 Dahod - DHD 00:43 00:45 2m 528.6 km - 2
11 Ratlam Jn - RTM 02:30 02:40 10m 642.5 km 12 Min 2
12 Mandsor - MDS 04:02 04:07 5m 726.6 km 07 Min 2
13 Nimach - NMH 05:16 05:18 2m 775.7 km 15 Min 2
14 Nimbahera - NBH 05:48 05:49 1m 802.3 km 14 Min 2
15 Chittaurgarh Jn - COR 06:30 06:40 10m 831.4 km - 2
16 Bhilwara - BHL 07:40 07:45 5m 885.7 km - 2
17 Bijainagar - BJNR 08:28 08:30 2m 952.7 km - 2
18 Nasirabad - NSD 09:10 09:12 2m 994.5 km - 2
19 Ajmer Jn - AII 10:05 End - 1017.6 km - 2
Bdts Aii Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12995 BDTS AII SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12995 BDTS AII SF EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ajmer Junction(AII) on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 17:05 and reaches Ajmer Junction(AII) at 10:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 12995 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ajmer Junction(AII) .

BDTS AII SF EXP 12995 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Junction . It takes total of 17:0 hours journey to reach Ajmer Junction .

In 12995 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 12995 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 22:42 and departs at 22:52. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  3. Mandsor (MDS)
  4. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  5. Bhilwara (BHL)

Related trains for Train 12995 BDTS AII SF EXP

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


12995 BDTS AII SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12995 BDTS AII SF EXP starts from?

12995 BDTS AII SF EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 12995 BDTS AII SF EXP runs ?

12995 BDTS AII SF EXP runs on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12995 BDTS AII SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12995 BDTS AII SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12995 BDTS AII SF EXP train Click IRCTC