12937 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH GARBHA EXP Gandhidham Bg to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gandhidham Jn GIMB
Average Delay: (05 Min min)
18:15
Average Delay: (05 Min min)
1 0.0
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 18:58
Average Delay: (04 Min min)
2m 19:00
Average Delay: (04 Min min)
1 53.0
Dhrangadhra Jn DHG 20:28
Average Delay: (23 Min min)
2m 20:30
Average Delay: (23 Min min)
1 169.7
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 23:00
Average Delay: (05 Min min)
15m 23:15
Average Delay: (05 Min min)
1 300.4
Chhayapuri CYI 01:07
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 01:12
Average Delay: (- min)
2 396.8
Ratlam Jn RTM 05:15
Average Delay: (03 Min min)
10m 05:25
Average Delay: (03 Min min)
2 649.9
Kota Jn KOTA 09:00
Average Delay: (01 Hr 14 Min min)
10m 09:10
Average Delay: (01 Hr 14 Min min)
2 916.4
Agra Fort AF 15:20
Average Delay: (02 Hr 03 Min min)
10m 15:30
Average Delay: (02 Hr 03 Min min)
2 1249.8
Tundla Jn TDL 16:40
Average Delay: (31 Min min)
5m 16:45
Average Delay: (31 Min min)
2 1272.7
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 19:30
Average Delay: (17 Min min)
5m 19:35
Average Delay: (17 Min min)
2 1503.8
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 22:05
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 22:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1698.3
Mirzapur MZP 23:30
2m 23:32
2 1787.8
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:25
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 02:35
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1850.9
Sasaram Jn SSM 03:33
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 03:35
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1953.1
Gaya Jn GAYA 04:50
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 04:55
Average Delay: (- min)
3 2056.0
Koderma Jn KQR 06:24
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 06:26
Average Delay: (- min)
3 2132.2
Dhanbad Jn DHN 08:40
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 08:45
Average Delay: (- min)
3 2255.4
Asansol Jn ASN 09:54
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 09:59
Average Delay: (- min)
3 2313.7
Howrah Jn HWH 12:55
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
3 2514.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12937 HWH GARBHA EXP

Train 12937 HWH GARBHA EXP runs from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Saturday. Train departs from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) at 18:15 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 12:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 12937 from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

HWH GARBHA EXP 12937 train passes through 19 major stations in 3 days to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 42:40 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12937 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 12937 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 23:00 and departs at 23:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chhayapuri (CYI)
  2. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  3. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  4. Agra Fort (AF)
  5. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  6. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  7. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  8. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  9. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  10. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  11. Asansol Jn (ASN)


12937 HWH GARBHA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12937 HWH GARBHA EXP starts from?

12937 HWH GARBHA EXP starts from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

How many days in a week 12937 HWH GARBHA EXP runs ?

12937 HWH GARBHA EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12937 HWH GARBHA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12937 HWH GARBHA EXP train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 12937 HWH GARBHA EXP

For more information on 12937 HWH GARBHA EXP train Click IRCTC