12903 Train Route

12903 - GOLDEN TEMPLE
Change
Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai Ctrl - MMCT Start 18:45 - 0.0 km 07 Min 1
2 Borivali - BVI 19:15 19:18 3m 29.5 km 14 Min 1
3 Surat - ST 21:57 22:02 5m 263.0 km 13 Min 1
4 Vadodara Jn - BRC 23:34 23:44 10m 392.8 km 11 Min 1
5 Godhra Jn - GDA 00:48 00:50 2m 466.5 km 10 Min 2
6 Dahod - DHD 01:38 01:40 2m 539.7 km 13 Min 2
7 Meghnagar - MGN 02:04 02:06 2m 572.8 km 14 Min 2
8 Ratlam Jn - RTM 03:30 03:35 5m 653.6 km 09 Min 2
9 Nagda Jn - NAD 04:23 04:28 5m 694.7 km - 2
10 Shamgarh - SGZ 05:23 05:25 2m 786.5 km 08 Min 2
11 Bhawani Mandi - BWM 05:48 05:50 2m 819.7 km 13 Min 2
12 Ramganj Mandi Jn - RMA 06:08 06:10 2m 847.8 km 13 Min 2
13 Kota Jn - KOTA 07:05 07:15 10m 920.1 km 06 Min 2
14 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 08:20 08:25 5m 1028.0 km 10 Min 2
15 Gangapur City - GGC 09:10 09:15 5m 1091.7 km 13 Min 2
16 Shri Mahaveerji - SMVJ 09:38 09:40 2m 1125.9 km - 2
17 Hindaun City - HAN 09:53 09:55 2m 1136.0 km 17 Min 2
18 Bayana Jn - BXN 10:23 10:25 2m 1168.9 km 18 Min 2
19 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 10:58 11:00 2m 1210.9 km 09 Min 2
20 Mathura Jn - MTJ 11:40 11:45 5m 1244.4 km 05 Min 2
21 Faridabad - FDB 13:15 13:17 2m 1357.4 km 08 Min 2
22 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 13:50 14:05 15m 1378.3 km 09 Min 2
23 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 14:43 14:45 2m 1401.4 km 08 Min 2
24 Meerut City Jn - MTC 15:25 15:30 5m 1448.6 km 19 Min 2
25 Meerut Cantt - MUT 15:35 15:37 2m 1452.9 km 20 Min 2
26 Sakhoti Tanda - SKF 15:53 15:55 2m 1472.8 km - 2
27 Muzaffarnagar - MOZ 16:18 16:20 2m 1504.2 km 20 Min 2
28 Saharanpur Jn - SRE 17:32 17:40 8m 1562.5 km 04 Min 2
29 Yamunanagar Jagadhri - YJUD 18:06 18:08 2m 1592.7 km 04 Min 2
30 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 19:05 19:10 5m 1643.5 km 10 Min 2
31 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 20:43 20:53 10m 1757.1 km 19 Min 2
32 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 22:10 22:15 5m 1814.1 km 13 Min 2
33 Beas Jn - BEAS 22:45 22:47 2m 1850.4 km 08 Min 2
34 Amritsar Jn - ASR 23:45 End - 1892.7 km - 2
Golden Temple
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE runs from Mumbai Central(MMCT) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 18:45 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 23:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12903 from Mumbai Central(MMCT) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

GOLDEN TEMPLE 12903 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 29:0 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 12903 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM). Train 12903 arrives at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:50 and departs at 14:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  4. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  5. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  6. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  7. Gangapur City (GGC)
  8. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  9. Meerut City Jn (MTC)
  10. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  11. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  12. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  13. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

Related trains for Train 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE

  • BDTS ASR SF SPL (9025)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 26 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • PASCHIM EXPRESS (12925)

    Train starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE FAQ

From which station train 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE starts from?

12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE starts from Mumbai Central(MMCT)

How many days in a week 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE runs ?

12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE train is 15 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE train Click IRCTC