12853 Train Route

12853 - AMARKANTAK EXP
Change
Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Durg Jn - DURG Start 18:25 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Bhilai Power House - BPHB 18:34 18:36 2m 8.9 km 03 Min 1
3 Raipur Jn - R 19:05 19:10 5m 37.0 km 04 Min 1
4 Tilda Neora - TLD 19:41 19:43 2m 75.2 km 11 Min 1
5 Bhatapara - BYT 20:03 20:05 2m 101.3 km 10 Min 1
6 Uslapur - USL 21:10 21:20 10m 150.8 km 20 Min 1
7 Pendra Road - PND 22:43 22:45 2m 244.0 km 25 Min 1
8 Anuppur Jn - APR 23:29 23:32 3m 294.5 km 32 Min 1
9 Amlai - AAL 23:43 23:45 2m 307.1 km 30 Min 1
10 Burhar - BUH 23:53 23:55 2m 315.8 km 32 Min 1
11 Shahdol - SDL 00:23 00:25 2m 335.3 km 28 Min 2
12 Birsinghpur - BRS 00:59 01:01 2m 372.7 km 32 Min 2
13 Umaria - UMR 01:28 01:30 2m 402.5 km 31 Min 2
14 Katni South - KTES 02:50 02:55 5m 460.7 km 30 Min 2
15 Sihora Road - SHR 03:28 03:30 2m 511.2 km 39 Min 2
16 Jabalpur - JBP 04:15 04:25 10m 549.6 km 43 Min 2
17 Madan Mahal - MML 04:33 04:35 2m 553.0 km 41 Min 2
18 Shridham - SRID 05:03 05:05 2m 602.6 km 41 Min 2
19 Narsinghpur - NU 05:38 05:40 2m 633.8 km 46 Min 2
20 Kareli - KY 05:53 05:55 2m 649.6 km 43 Min 2
21 Gadarwara - GAR 06:16 06:18 2m 678.1 km 42 Min 2
22 Bankhedi - BKH 06:38 06:40 2m 708.7 km 42 Min 2
23 Pipariya - PPI 06:53 06:55 2m 727.3 km 42 Min 2
24 Sohagpur - SGP 07:14 07:15 1m 745.2 km 32 Min 2
25 Itarsi Jn - ET 08:20 08:30 10m 794.1 km 53 Min 2
26 Narmadapuram - NDPM 08:48 08:50 2m 812.1 km 50 Min 2
27 Obaidulla Ganj - ODG 09:32 09:34 2m 850.1 km - 2
28 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP 10:03 10:05 2m 879.7 km - 2
29 Bhopal Jn - BPL 10:30 End - 885.9 km - 2
Amarkantak Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12853 AMARKANTAK EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12853 AMARKANTAK EXP runs from Durg Junction(DURG) to Bhopal Junction(BPL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Durg Junction(DURG) at 18:25 and reaches Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 10:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12853 from Durg Junction(DURG) to Bhopal Junction(BPL) .

AMARKANTAK EXP 12853 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction . It takes total of 16:5 hours journey to reach Bhopal Junction .

In 12853 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Uslapur(USL). Train 12853 arrives at Uslapur at 21:10 and departs at 21:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Raipur Jn (R)
  2. Katni South (KTES)
  3. Jabalpur (JBP)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)

Related trains for Train 12853 AMARKANTAK EXP


12853 AMARKANTAK EXP FAQ

From which station train 12853 AMARKANTAK EXP starts from?

12853 AMARKANTAK EXP starts from Durg Junction(DURG)

How many days in a week 12853 AMARKANTAK EXP runs ?

12853 AMARKANTAK EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12853 AMARKANTAK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12853 AMARKANTAK EXP train is 10 minutes at Uslapur(USL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12853 AMARKANTAK EXP train Click IRCTC