12688 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CDG-MDU EXP Dehradun to Madurai Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHANDIGARH CDG Source
0 08:05
1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 08:45
10:00 08:55
1 45
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 09:38
2:00 09:40
1 96
SAHARANPUR SRE 10:20
25:00 10:45
1 126
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 11:30
2:00 11:32
1 184
MEERUT CITY MTC 12:13
2:00 12:15
1 240
GHAZIABAD GZB 13:04
2:00 13:06
1 287
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 14:00
15:00 14:15
1 315
FARIDABAD FDB 14:32
2:00 14:34
1 335
AGRA CANTT AGC 16:55
5:00 17:00
1 501
GWALIOR JN. GWL 19:50
2:00 19:52
1 620
JHANSI JN JHS 21:55
8:00 22:03
1 718
BHOPAL JN BPL 02:10
10:00 02:20
2 1009
NAGPUR NGP 09:00
5:00 09:05
2 1396
SEVAGRAM SEGM 10:00
2:00 10:02
2 1472
BALHARSHAH BPQ 13:05
5:00 13:10
2 1605
RAMGUNDAM RDM 14:51
2:00 14:53
2 1747
WARANGAL WL 16:05
5:00 16:10
2 1847
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 20:35
10:00 20:45
2 2056
PERAMBUR PER 03:25
10:00 03:35
3 2487
ARAKKONAM AJJ 04:33
2:00 04:35
3 2555
KATPADI JN KPD 05:25
15:00 05:40
3 2616
AMBUR AB 06:23
2:00 06:25
3 2668
VANIYAMBADI VN 06:38
2:00 06:40
3 2685
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 07:08
2:00 07:10
3 2700
SALEM JN SA 08:47
3:00 08:50
3 2823
ERODE JN ED 10:00
10:00 10:10
3 2882
KARUR KRR 11:13
2:00 11:15
3 2948
DINDIGUL JN DG 12:22
3:00 12:25
3 3022
MADURAI JN MDU 13:50
0 Destination
3 3084

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12688 CDG-MDU EXP

Train 12688 CDG-MDU EXP runs from Dehradun(DDN) to Madurai Junction(MDU) on Monday. Train departs from Dehradun(DDN) at 08:05 and reaches Madurai Junction(MDU) at 13:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 12688 from Dehradun(DDN) to Madurai Junction(MDU) .

CDG-MDU EXP 12688 train passes through 30 major stations in 3 days to reach from Dehradun to Madurai Junction . It takes total of 53:45 hours journey to reach Madurai Junction .

In 12688 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at JHANSI JN(JHS). Train 12688 arrives at JHANSI JN at 21:55 and departs at 22:03. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. AGRA CANTT (AGC)
  2. NAGPUR (NGP)
  3. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
  4. WARANGAL (WL)


12688 CDG-MDU EXP FAQ

From which station train 12688 CDG-MDU EXP starts from?

12688 CDG-MDU EXP starts from Dehradun(DDN)

How many days in a week 12688 CDG-MDU EXP runs ?

12688 CDG-MDU EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12688 CDG-MDU EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12688 CDG-MDU EXP train is 8:00 minutes at JHANSI JN(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 12688 CDG-MDU EXP

For more information on 12688 CDG-MDU EXP train Click IRCTC

CDG-MDU EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 3084 Km travelling from CHANDIGARH(CDG) to MADURAI JN(MDU)

CDG-MDU EXP train(0) halts at a total of 30 halts while covering the total distance from CHANDIGARH(CDG) to MADURAI JN(MDU) in 3 days