12686 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAQ-MAS EXP. Mangalore Central to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mangaluru Ctrl MAQ
16:15
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Kasaragod KGQ 16:53
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 16:55
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 45.9
Kanhangad KZE 17:18
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 17:20
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 69.0
Nileshwar NLE 17:29
1m 17:30
1 78.3
Payyanur PAY 17:48
2m 17:50
1 98.3
Kannur Main CAN 18:17
3m 18:20
1 132.0
Thalassery TLY 18:38
2m 18:40
1 152.7
Vadakara BDJ 18:58
2m 19:00
1 174.8
Kozhikode Main CLT 19:42
3m 19:45
1 221.1
Tirur TIR 20:19
1m 20:20
1 262.3
Shoranur Jn SRR 21:10
10m 21:20
1 307.3
Palakkad Jn PGT 22:12
3m 22:15
1 351.5
Podanur Jn PTJ 23:53
2m 23:55
1 401.3
Tiruppur TUP 00:33
2m 00:35
2 444.9
Erode Jn ED 01:30
5m 01:35
2 495.1
Salem Jn SA 02:37
3m 02:40
2 554.8
Morappur MAP 03:29
1m 03:30
2 620.6
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 04:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 04:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 675.3
Katpadi Jn KPD 05:38
2m 05:40
2 759.8
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 08:00

2 888.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.

Train 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. runs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 16:15 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 08:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12686 from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

MAQ-MAS EXP. 12686 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central . It takes total of 15:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 12686 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 12686 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 21:10 and departs at 21:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)


12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. FAQ

From which station train 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. starts from?

12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. starts from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

How many days in a week 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. runs ?

12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. train is 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes related to 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.

For more information on 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. train Click IRCTC