12678 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BANGALORE EXP Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ernakulam Jn ERS
09:10
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Aluva AWY 09:33
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 09:35
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 19.5
Thrissur TCR 10:18
2m 10:20
1 74.0
Palakkad Jn PGT 11:32
3m 11:35
1 149.4
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 12:42
3m 12:45
1 205.1
Tiruppur TUP 13:33
2m 13:35
1 255.7
Erode Jn ED 14:20
5m 14:25
1 305.9
Sankaridurg SGE 14:49
1m 14:50
1 326.9
Salem Jn SA 15:32
3m 15:35
1 365.6
Dharmapuri DPJ 16:38
2m 16:40
1 431.7
Hosur HSRA 18:13
2m 18:15
1 524.2
Karmelaram CRLM 18:47
1m 18:48
1 559.3
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 19:18
2m 19:20
1 579.3
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 19:50

1 583.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12678 BANGALORE EXP

Train 12678 BANGALORE EXP runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 09:10 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 19:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 12678 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

BANGALORE EXP 12678 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 10:40 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 12678 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 12678 arrives at Erode Jn at 14:20 and departs at 14:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12678 BANGALORE EXP FAQ

From which station train 12678 BANGALORE EXP starts from?

12678 BANGALORE EXP starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 12678 BANGALORE EXP runs ?

12678 BANGALORE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12678 BANGALORE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12678 BANGALORE EXP train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes related to 12678 BANGALORE EXP

For more information on 12678 BANGALORE EXP train Click IRCTC