12618 Train Route

12618 - MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Change
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM Start 05:40 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 FARIDABAD - FDB 05:57 05:59 02:00 21 km 05 Min 1
3 MATHURA JN - MTJ 07:40 07:45 05:00 134 km 14 Min 1
4 AGRA CANTT - AGC 08:30 08:35 05:00 188 km 30 Min 1
5 MORENA - MRA 09:59 10:01 02:00 268 km 29 Min 1
6 GWALIOR - GWL 10:26 10:28 02:00 306 km 31 Min 1
7 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 11:55 12:03 08:00 403 km - 1
8 BINA JN - BINA 14:25 14:30 05:00 556 km - 1
9 BHOPAL JN - BPL 16:20 16:25 05:00 694 km 30 Min 1
10 ITARSI JN - ET 18:20 18:25 05:00 786 km 30 Min 1
11 KHANDWA - KNW 20:58 21:00 02:00 969 km 21 Min 1
12 BURHANPUR - BAU 21:48 21:50 02:00 1038 km 24 Min 1
13 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 22:45 22:50 05:00 1093 km 19 Min 1
14 MANMAD JN - MMR 01:13 01:15 02:00 1277 km 45 Min 2
15 NASHIK ROAD - NK 02:18 02:23 05:00 1350 km 49 Min 2
16 KALYAN JN - KYN 05:30 05:33 03:00 1484 km 30 Min 2
17 PANVEL - PNVL 06:30 06:35 05:00 1520 km 33 Min 2
18 KHED - KHED 10:00 10:02 02:00 1735 km - 2
19 CHIPLUN - CHI 10:24 10:26 02:00 1776 km 31 Min 2
20 RATNAGIRI - RN 11:45 11:50 05:00 1882 km 55 Min 2
21 KANKAVALI - KKW 13:24 13:26 02:00 2038 km 01 Hr 20 Min 2
22 THIVIM - THVM 14:30 14:32 02:00 2152 km 01 Hr 19 Min 2
23 MADGAON - MAO 16:00 16:10 10:00 2217 km 01 Hr 30 Min 2
24 KARWAR - KAWR 17:08 17:10 02:00 2299 km 01 Hr 50 Min 2
25 KUMTA - KT 18:00 18:02 02:00 2376 km 01 Hr 54 Min 2
26 BHATKAL - BTJL 18:48 18:50 02:00 2452 km 02 Hr 00 Min 2
27 KUNDAPURA - KUDA 19:38 19:40 02:00 2521 km 02 Hr 01 Min 2
28 UDUPI - UD 20:20 20:22 02:00 2566 km 01 Hr 33 Min 2
29 MANGALURU JN - MAJN 22:35 22:40 05:00 2647 km 26 Min 2
30 KASARAGOD - KGQ 23:18 23:20 02:00 2699 km - 2
31 NILESHWAR - NLE 23:49 23:50 01:00 2731 km - 2
32 PAYYANUR - PAY 00:04 00:05 01:00 2751 km - 3
33 KANNUR - CAN 00:37 00:40 03:00 2784 km - 3
34 THALASSERY - TLY 00:58 01:00 02:00 2805 km - 3
35 VADAKARA - BDJ 01:19 01:20 01:00 2827 km - 3
36 QUILANDI - QLD 01:39 01:40 01:00 2849 km - 3
37 KOZHIKKODE - CLT 02:02 02:05 03:00 2873 km - 3
38 TIRUR - TIR 02:48 02:50 02:00 2914 km - 3
39 PATTAMBI - PTB 03:19 03:20 01:00 2948 km - 3
40 SHORANUR JN - SRR 04:10 04:15 05:00 2959 km - 3
41 THRISUR - TCR 04:50 04:53 03:00 2992 km - 3
42 ALUVA - AWY 06:13 06:15 02:00 3047 km - 3
43 ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 07:30 End 0 3066 km - 3
Mngla Lksdp Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 05:40 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 07:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 12618 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

MNGLA LKSDP EXP 12618 train passes through 43 major stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 49:50 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 12618 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at MADGAON(MAO). Train 12618 arrives at MADGAON at 16:00 and departs at 16:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP

  • NZM ERS DURONTO (12284)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , ERNAKULAM. Total duration is 40 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • MILLENIUM EXP (12646)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , ERNAKULAM. Total duration is 46 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • NZM ERS SF EXP (22656)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , ERNAKULAM. Total duration is 43 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • GUJRAT S KRANTI (12918)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP FAQ

From which station train 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP starts from?

12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP runs ?

12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP train is 10:00 minutes at MADGAON(MAO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP train Click IRCTC