12618 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MNGLA LKSDP EXP Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM
0 05:40
1 0
FARIDABAD FDB 05:59
02:00 06:01
1 21
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:43
02:00 07:45
1 134
AGRA CANTT AGC 08:30
05:00 08:35
1 188
MORENA MRA 09:59
02:00 10:01
1 268
GWALIOR GWL 10:30
02:00 10:32
1 306
V LAKSHMIBAI VGLB 12:15
10:00 12:25
1 403
BINA JN BINA 14:35
05:00 14:40
1 556
BHOPAL JN BPL 16:25
05:00 16:30
1 694
ITARSI JN ET 18:15
10:00 18:25
1 786
KHANDWA KNW 20:58
02:00 21:00
1 969
BURHANPUR BAU 21:53
02:00 21:55
1 1038
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 22:50
05:00 22:55
1 1093
MANMAD JN MMR 01:13
02:00 01:15
2 1277
NASHIK ROAD NK 02:18
05:00 02:23
2 1350
KALYAN JN KYN 05:30
03:00 05:33
2 1484
PANVEL PNVL 06:30
05:00 06:35
2 1520
CHIPLUN CHI 10:20
02:00 10:22
2 1776
RATNAGIRI RN 11:50
05:00 11:55
2 1882
KANKAVALI KKW 13:24
02:00 13:26
2 2038
THIVIM THVM 15:16
02:00 15:18
2 2152
MADGAON MAO 16:10
10:00 16:20
2 2217
KARWAR KAWR 17:08
02:00 17:10
2 2299
KUMTA KT 18:00
02:00 18:02
2 2376
BHATKAL BTJL 18:38
02:00 18:40
2 2452
KUNDAPURA KUDA 19:16
02:00 19:18
2 2521
UDUPI UD 20:08
02:00 20:10
2 2566
MANGALURU JN MAJN 22:30
10:00 22:40
2 2647
KASARAGOD KGQ 23:18
02:00 23:20
2 2699
NILESHWAR NLE 23:49
01:00 23:50
2 2731
PAYYANUR PAY 00:03
02:00 00:05
3 2751
KANNUR CAN 00:37
03:00 00:40
3 2784
THALASSERY TLY 00:58
02:00 01:00
3 2805
VADAKARA BDJ 01:18
02:00 01:20
3 2827
KOZHIKKODE CLT 02:00
05:00 02:05
3 2873
TIRUR TIR 02:48
02:00 02:50
3 2914
PATTAMBI PTB 03:19
01:00 03:20
3 2948
SHORANUR JN SRR 04:10
05:00 04:15
3 2959
THRISUR TCR 05:17
03:00 05:20
3 2992
ALUVA AWY 06:18
02:00 06:20
3 3047
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 07:30
0
3 3066

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP

Train 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 05:40 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 07:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 12618 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

MNGLA LKSDP EXP 12618 train passes through 41 major stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 49:50 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 12618 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at V LAKSHMIBAI(VGLB). Train 12618 arrives at V LAKSHMIBAI at 12:15 and departs at 12:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP FAQ

From which station train 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP starts from?

12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP runs ?

12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP train is 10:00 minutes at V LAKSHMIBAI(VGLB)

Top Train Routes related to 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP

For more information on 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP train Click IRCTC