12610 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MYS-MAS EXPRESS Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mysuru Jn MYS
04:45
1 0.0
Pandavapura PANP 05:04
1m 05:05
1 19.0
Mandya MYA 05:38
2m 05:40
1 44.6
Maddur MAD 05:58
2m 06:00
1 63.7
Channapatna CPT 06:17
1m 06:18
1 82.0
Ramanagaram RMGM 06:28
2m 06:30
1 93.2
Kengeri KGI 06:59
1m 07:00
1 125.5
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 07:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
17m 08:02
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 137.6
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 08:13
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 08:15
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 141.9
Krishnarajapuram KJM 08:23
Average Delay: (0 h:4 min min)
2m 08:25
Average Delay: (0 h:4 min min)
1 151.4
Whitefield WFD 08:34
Average Delay: (0 h:4 min min)
1m 08:35
Average Delay: (0 h:5 min min)
1 160.8
Malur MLO 08:49
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 08:50
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 180.7
Bangarapet Jn BWT 09:16
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
2m 09:18
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
1 207.7
Kuppam KPN 09:43
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
2m 09:45
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
1 241.9
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 10:28
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 10:30
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 282.5
Vaniyambadi VN 10:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 10:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 298.8
Ambur AB 11:03
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 11:05
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 314.9
Gudiyattam GYM 11:23
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 11:25
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 342.5
Katpadi Jn KPD 11:48
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 11:50
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 367.0
Mukundarayapuram MCN 12:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 383.8
Walajah Road Jn WJR 12:18
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 12:20
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 391.6
Sholinghur SHU 12:33
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 12:35
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 406.6
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 13:03
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 13:05
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 428.0
Tiruvallur TRL 13:28
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 13:30
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 455.0
Perambur PER 13:58
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
2m 14:00
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
1 491.1
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 14:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 496.6

About Train 12610 MYS-MAS EXPRESS

Train 12610 MYS-MAS EXPRESS runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 04:45 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 14:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 12610 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

MYS-MAS EXPRESS 12610 train passes through 26 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 9:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 12610 train route maximum halt time for this train is 17 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 12610 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 07:45 and departs at 08:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.