12553 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

VAISHALI EXP

Train Number

VAISHALI EXP Barauni Junction to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Saharsa Jn SHC
06:45
1 0.0
Mansi Jn MNE 07:38
2m 07:40
1 42.4
Khagaria Jn KGG 07:50
2m 07:52
1 51.2
Begusarai BGS 08:18
2m 08:20
1 91.3
Barauni Jn BJU 08:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 09:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 106.6
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 09:26
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 09:28
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 134.1
Samastipur Jn SPJ 10:05
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
5m 10:10
Average Delay: (0 h:9 min min)
1 157.3
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 10:55
Average Delay: (15 min)
5m 11:00
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 209.4
Hajipur Jn HJP 12:05
Average Delay: (19 min)
5m 12:10
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 263.3
Sonpur Jn SEE 12:20
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 12:22
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 268.6
Chhapra Jn CPR 13:40
Average Delay: (9 min)
5m 13:45
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 322.8
Siwan Jn SV 14:30
Average Delay: (0 h:22 min min)
5m 14:35
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
1 384.0
Deoria Sadar DEOS 15:28
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 15:30
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 453.4
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 16:50
Average Delay: (0 h:24 min min)
15m 17:05
Average Delay: (0 h:23 min min)
1 502.6
Khalilabad KLD 17:43
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 17:45
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 536.4
Basti BST 18:11
Average Delay: (20 min)
3m 18:14
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 566.0
Gonda Jn GD 19:35
Average Delay: (11 min)
5m 19:40
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 654.4
Barabanki Jn BBK 21:08
Average Delay: (0 h:28 min min)
2m 21:10
Average Delay: (0 h:27 min min)
1 743.6
Badshahnagar BNZ 21:42
3m 21:45
1 768.0
Aishbagh ASH 22:08
10m 22:18
1 776.9
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 23:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 23:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 848.0
Etawah Jn ETW 01:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 01:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 987.4
Tundla Jn TDL 03:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 03:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1079.1
Aligarh Jn ALJN 04:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1157.4
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 05:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 05:57
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1263.3
New Delhi NDLS 06:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1288.2

About Train 12553 VAISHALI EXP

Train 12553 VAISHALI EXP runs from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 06:45 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12553 from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

VAISHALI EXP 12553 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Barauni Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 23:55 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12553 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). Train 12553 arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 16:50 and departs at 17:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  2. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  3. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  4. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  5. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  6. Siwan Jn (SV)
  7. Gonda Jn (GD)
  8. Aishbagh (ASH)
  9. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)