12503 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AGTL HUMSAFAR Bangalore Cantt. to Kamakhya
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bengaluru Cantt BNC
10:15
1 0.0
Whitefield WFD 10:38
2m 10:40
1 18.8
Katpadi Jn KPD 13:35
5m 13:40
1 225.1
Perambur PER 15:40
5m 15:45
1 349.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 22:45
10m 22:55
1 780.3
Duvvada DVD 04:30
2m 04:32
2 1112.7
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 05:15
20m 05:35
2 1129.9
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 06:32
2m 06:34
2 1191.0
Srikakulam Road CHE 07:28
2m 07:30
2 1260.6
Palasa PSA 08:23
2m 08:25
2 1333.5
Brahmapur BAM 09:21
2m 09:23
2 1407.9
Khurda Road Jn KUR 11:20
15m 11:35
2 1555.0
Bhubaneswar BBS 12:00
5m 12:05
2 1574.2
Cuttack Jn CTC 12:35
2m 12:37
2 1601.8
Bhadrak BHC 14:17
2m 14:19
2 1717.6
Kharagpur Jn KGP 16:33
5m 16:38
2 1896.1
Andul ADL 18:03
2m 18:05
2 1998.9
Dankuni Jn DKAE 19:08
2m 19:10
2 2014.6
Rampurhat Jn RPH 21:42
2m 21:44
2 2206.8
Malda Town MLDT 00:30
10m 00:40
3 2330.8
KishanGanj KNE 02:37
2m 02:39
3 2478.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 04:20
10m 04:30
3 2565.8
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 09:45
2m 09:47
3 2816.6
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 13:30
20m 13:50
3 2966.5
Guwahati GHY 14:05
15m 14:20
3 2973.3
New Haflong NHLG 20:10
5m 20:15
3 3241.8
Badarpur Jn BPB 22:40
25m 23:05
3 3312.9
New Karimganj Jn NKMG 23:30
2m 23:32
3 3330.2
Dharmanagar DMR 01:03
2m 01:05
4 3394.6
Ambassa ABSA 02:26
2m 02:28
4 3467.1
Agartala AGTL 03:45

4 3534.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR

Train 12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR runs from Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) to Kamakhya(KYQ) on Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) at 10:15 and reaches Kamakhya(KYQ) at 03:45. It takes 4 days to reach train 12503 from Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) to Kamakhya(KYQ) .

AGTL HUMSAFAR 12503 train passes through 31 major stations in 4 days to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Kamakhya . It takes total of 65:30 hours journey to reach Kamakhya .

In 12503 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Badarpur Jn(BPB). Train 12503 arrives at Badarpur Jn at 22:40 and departs at 23:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  2. Perambur (PER)
  3. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  4. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  5. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  6. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  7. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  8. Malda Town (MLDT)
  9. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  10. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  11. Guwahati (GHY)
  12. New Haflong (NHLG)


12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR FAQ

From which station train 12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR starts from?

12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR starts from Bangalore Cantt.(BNC)

How many days in a week 12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR runs ?

12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR runs on Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR train is 25 minutes at Badarpur Jn(BPB)

Top Train Routes related to 12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR

For more information on 12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR train Click IRCTC