12503 Train Route

12503 - AGTL HUMSAFAR
Change
SMVT BENGALURU to Agartala
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SMVT Bengaluru - SMVB Start 10:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Whitefield - WFD 10:41 10:42 1m 13.9 km 04 Min 1
3 Katpadi Jn - KPD 13:30 13:50 20m 220.1 km 05 Min 1
4 Perambur - PER 15:30 15:35 5m 344.2 km 14 Min 1
5 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 22:00 22:10 10m 775.4 km 23 Min 1
6 Duvvada - DVD 03:38 03:40 2m 1107.7 km 05 Min 2
7 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 04:15 04:35 20m 1124.9 km 07 Min 2
8 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 05:28 05:30 2m 1186.1 km 17 Min 2
9 Srikakulam Road - CHE 06:23 06:25 2m 1255.6 km 12 Min 2
10 Palasa - PSA 07:35 07:37 2m 1328.6 km 04 Min 2
11 Brahmapur - BAM 08:20 08:25 5m 1402.9 km 11 Min 2
12 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 10:05 10:20 15m 1550.1 km 32 Min 2
13 Bhubaneswar - BBS 10:45 10:50 5m 1569.2 km 30 Min 2
14 Cuttack Jn - CTC 11:18 11:20 2m 1596.9 km 39 Min 2
15 Bhadrak - BHC 13:48 13:50 2m 1712.6 km 19 Min 2
16 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 16:06 16:14 8m 1891.2 km - 2
17 Andul - ADL 17:40 17:42 2m 1994.0 km - 2
18 Dankuni Jn - DKAE 18:52 18:57 5m 2009.7 km - 2
19 Rampurhat Jn - RPH 21:35 21:37 2m 2201.9 km - 2
20 Malda Town - MLDT 00:25 00:35 10m 2325.9 km - 3
21 KishanGanj - KNE 02:35 02:37 2m 2473.6 km - 3
22 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 04:10 04:20 10m 2560.9 km - 3
23 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 08:48 08:50 2m 2811.7 km - 3
24 Kamakhya Jn - KYQ 12:15 12:17 2m 2961.6 km - 3
25 Guwahati - GHY 12:45 12:55 10m 2968.4 km - 3
26 New Haflong - NHLG 18:45 18:50 5m 3236.9 km - 3
27 Badarpur Jn - BPB 21:10 21:20 10m 3307.9 km - 3
28 New Karimganj Jn - NKMG 21:50 21:52 2m 3325.3 km - 3
29 Dharmanagar - DMR 23:17 23:19 2m 3389.7 km - 3
30 Ambassa - ABSA 00:48 00:50 2m 3462.2 km - 4
31 Agartala - AGTL 02:30 End - 3529.1 km - 4
Agtl Humsafar
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR runs from SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) to Agartala(AGTL) on Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) at 10:15 and reaches Agartala(AGTL) at 02:30. It takes 4 days to reach train 12503 from SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) to Agartala(AGTL) .

AGTL HUMSAFAR 12503 train passes through 31 major stations in 4 days to reach from SMVT BENGALURU to Agartala . It takes total of 64:15 hours journey to reach Agartala .

In 12503 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD). Train 12503 arrives at Katpadi Jn at 13:30 and departs at 13:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Perambur (PER)
  2. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  3. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  4. Brahmapur (BAM)
  5. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  6. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  7. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  8. Dankuni Jn (DKAE)
  9. Malda Town (MLDT)
  10. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  11. Guwahati (GHY)
  12. New Haflong (NHLG)
  13. Badarpur Jn (BPB)

Related trains for Train 12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR

  • BHUBANESWAR EXP (12846)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 25 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BBS HUMSAFAR (22834)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 25 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • ANGA EXP (12253)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 43 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • SESHADRI EXP (17209)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 19 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3242)

    Train starts from PATNA (SMVB) , PATNA to Danapur (DNR) , Meharpur. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3246)

    Train starts from PATNA (SMVB) , PATNA to Danapur (DNR) , Siliguri. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3248)

    Train starts from PATNA (SMVB) , PATNA to Danapur (DNR) , Kolkata. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3252)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3260)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (SMVB) , MUMBAI to Danapur (DNR) , PATNA. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR FAQ

From which station train 12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR starts from?

12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR starts from SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB)

How many days in a week 12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR runs ?

12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR runs on Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR train is 20 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR train Click IRCTC