12495 Train Route

12495 - PRATAP EXPRESS
Change
Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Chitpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BIKANER JN - BKN Start 06:00 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 NOKHA - NOK 06:42 06:44 02:00 65 km 08 Min 1
3 NAGAUR - NGO 07:12 07:17 05:00 116 km 22 Min 1
4 DEGANA JN - DNA 08:35 08:38 03:00 218 km - 1
5 MAKRANA JN - MKN 09:07 09:10 03:00 262 km 09 Min 1
6 JAIPUR - JP 11:15 11:25 10:00 382 km 07 Min 1
7 BANDIKUI JN - BKI 12:53 12:55 02:00 472 km 02 Min 1
8 BHARATPUR JN - BTE 13:58 14:00 02:00 569 km 07 Min 1
9 ACHHNERA JN - AH 14:22 14:24 02:00 596 km 11 Min 1
10 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 02:25 02:35 10:00 1222 km 43 Min 2
11 GAYA JN - GAYA 05:05 05:10 05:00 1425 km 01 Hr 08 Min 2
12 KODERMA JN - KQR 06:24 06:26 02:00 1501 km 41 Min 2
13 DHANBAD JN - DHN 08:40 08:45 05:00 1624 km 28 Min 2
14 ASANSOL JN - ASN 09:54 09:59 05:00 1682 km 30 Min 2
15 DURGAPUR - DGR 10:25 10:27 02:00 1724 km 28 Min 2
16 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 11:22 11:24 02:00 1788 km 31 Min 2
17 KOLKATA - KOAA 13:05 End 0 1885 km 25 Min 2
Pratap Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12495 PRATAP EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12495 PRATAP EXPRESS runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) on Thursday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 06:00 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 13:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 12495 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) .

PRATAP EXPRESS 12495 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Chitpur . It takes total of 31:5 hours journey to reach Kolkata Chitpur .

In 12495 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at JAIPUR(JP). Train 12495 arrives at JAIPUR at 11:15 and departs at 11:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12495 PRATAP EXPRESS

  • BKN HWH SF EXP (12372)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 34 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BKN HWH SF EXP (22308)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 30 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday Sunday


12495 PRATAP EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12495 PRATAP EXPRESS starts from?

12495 PRATAP EXPRESS starts from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

How many days in a week 12495 PRATAP EXPRESS runs ?

12495 PRATAP EXPRESS runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12495 PRATAP EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12495 PRATAP EXPRESS train is 10:00 minutes at JAIPUR(JP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12495 PRATAP EXPRESS train Click IRCTC