12474 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SARVODAYA EXP MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK Source
0 09:55
1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 10:19
2:00 10:21
1 25
JAMMU TAWI JAT 11:25
10:00 11:35
1 78
KATHUA KTHU 12:35
2:00 12:37
1 154
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 13:20
10:00 13:30
1 178
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 15:20
10:00 15:30
1 290
LUDHIANA JN LDH 16:22
18:00 16:40
1 343
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 18:30
5:00 18:35
1 456
PANIPAT JN PNP 19:40
2:00 19:42
1 565
SUBZI MANDI SZM 20:47
2:00 20:49
1 651
NEW DELHI NDLS 21:25
15:00 21:40
1 655
MATHURA JN MTJ 23:20
5:00 23:25
1 795
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 01:33
2:00 01:35
2 1011
KOTA JN KOTA 02:45
10:00 02:55
2 1119
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 03:40
2:00 03:42
2 1192
SHAMGARH SGZ 04:22
2:00 04:24
2 1253
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 05:13
2:00 05:15
2 1304
NAGDA JN NAD 05:50
2:00 05:52
2 1344
RATLAM JN RTM 06:30
10:00 06:40
2 1386
MEGHNAGAR MGN 07:42
2:00 07:44
2 1466
DAHOD DHD 08:08
2:00 08:10
2 1499
GODHRA JN GDA 09:30
2:00 09:32
2 1571
CHHAYAPURI CYI 10:13
5:00 10:18
2 1637
ANAND JN ANND 11:00
2:00 11:02
2 1668
NADIAD JN ND 11:16
2:00 11:18
2 1686
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 12:30
10:00 12:40
2 1732
VIRAMGAM JN VG 13:36
2:00 13:38
2 1797
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 16:27
2:00 16:29
2 1979
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 17:40
0 Destination
2 2032

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12474 SARVODAYA EXP

Train 12474 SARVODAYA EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Thursday. Train departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 09:55 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 17:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12474 from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

SARVODAYA EXP 12474 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 31:45 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 12474 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB). Train 12474 arrives at AMBALA CANT JN at 18:30 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MATHURA JN (MTJ)
  2. CHHAYAPURI (CYI)


12474 SARVODAYA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12474 SARVODAYA EXP starts from?

12474 SARVODAYA EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

How many days in a week 12474 SARVODAYA EXP runs ?

12474 SARVODAYA EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12474 SARVODAYA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12474 SARVODAYA EXP train is 5:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB)

Top Train Routes related to 12474 SARVODAYA EXP

For more information on 12474 SARVODAYA EXP train Click IRCTC

SARVODAYA EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2032 Km travelling from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB)

SARVODAYA EXP train(0) halts at a total of 29 halts while covering the total distance from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB) in 2 days