12453 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

RNC-NDLS

Train Number

RNC-NDLS Ranchi Junction to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ranchi Jn RNC
Average Delay: (1.4 Hours min)
17:10
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 0.0
Barkakana Jn BRKA 19:25
Average Delay: (1.4 Hours min)
5m 19:30
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 118.5
DaltonGanj DTO 22:00
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 22:02
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 301.4
Garhwa Road Jn GHD 22:50
Average Delay: (17 min)
5m 22:55
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 334.8
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 01:40
10m 01:50
2 553.7
Allahabad Jn ALD 03:40
2m 03:42
2 706.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 05:42
Average Delay: (0 h:19 min min)
5m 05:47
Average Delay: (0 h:42 min min)
2 900.7
New Delhi NDLS 10:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1340.9

About Train 12453 RNC-NDLS

Train 12453 RNC-NDLS runs from Ranchi Junction(RNC) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 17:10 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 10:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12453 from Ranchi Junction(RNC) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

RNC-NDLS 12453 train passes through 8 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 17:45 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12453 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12453 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 01:40 and departs at 01:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barkakana Jn (BRKA)
  2. Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)
  3. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)