12450 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP Chandigarh to Madgaon Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chandigarh Jn CDG
02:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 02:50
Average Delay: (1 min)
10m 03:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 44.8
Panipat Jn PNP 04:17
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 04:19
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 154.2
New Delhi NDLS 06:00
Average Delay: (31 min)
15m 06:15
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 244.0
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 06:30
Average Delay: (13 min)
12m 06:42
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 251.2
Kota Jn KOTA 13:15
Average Delay: (13 min)
10m 13:25
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 709.5
Vadodara Jn BRC 21:18
Average Delay: (17 min)
18m 21:36
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 1236.8
Surat ST 00:01
5m 00:06
2 1366.6
Vasai Road BSR 03:30
5m 03:35
2 1582.5
Panvel Jn PNVL 04:55
5m 05:00
2 1647.6
Ratnagiri RN 09:25
5m 09:30
2 1925.8
Pernem PERN 12:08
2m 12:10
2 2104.9
Thivim THVM 12:22
2m 12:24
2 2115.8
Karmali KRMI 13:00
2m 13:02
2 2133.2
Madgaon Jn MAO 14:45

2 2161.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12450 GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP

Train 12450 GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP runs from Chandigarh(CDG) to Madgaon Junction(MAO) on Monday, Saturday. Train departs from Chandigarh(CDG) at 02:05 and reaches Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 14:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12450 from Chandigarh(CDG) to Madgaon Junction(MAO) .

GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP 12450 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Madgaon Junction . It takes total of 36:40 hours journey to reach Madgaon Junction .

In 12450 train route maximum halt time for this train is 18 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 12450 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 21:18 and departs at 21:36. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  2. New Delhi (NDLS)
  3. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
  4. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  5. Surat (ST)
  6. Vasai Road (BSR)
  7. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  8. Ratnagiri (RN)


12450 GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12450 GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP starts from?

12450 GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP starts from Chandigarh(CDG)

How many days in a week 12450 GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP runs ?

12450 GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP runs on Monday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12450 GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12450 GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP train is 18 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes related to 12450 GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP

For more information on 12450 GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP train Click IRCTC