12376 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
ASN MAS EXPRESS Asansol Junction to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jasidih Jn JSME
13:10
1 0.0
Madhupur Jn MDP 13:35
2m 13:37
1 29.0
Chittaranjan CRJ 14:28
2m 14:30
1 85.4
Asansol Jn ASN 15:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
25m 16:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 110.6
Joychandi Pahar Jn JOC 16:41
Average Delay: (59 min)
2m 16:43
Average Delay: (1:00 min)
1 147.6
Purulia Jn PRR 17:23
Average Delay: (54 min)
2m 17:25
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 186.7
Chakradharpur CKP 19:13
Average Delay: (58 min)
2m 19:15
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 302.9
Rourkela Jn ROU 20:40
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
15m 20:55
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
1 404.0
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 22:35
Average Delay: (1:14 min)
5m 22:40
Average Delay: (1:15 min)
1 505.1
Sambalpur Jn SBP 23:30
Average Delay: (1:16 min)
10m 23:40
Average Delay: (1:19 min)
1 553.8
Bargarh Road BRGA 00:18
Average Delay: (1:22 min)
2m 00:20
Average Delay: (1:29 min)
2 596.2
Balangir Jn BLGR 01:15
Average Delay: (1:42 min)
5m 01:20
Average Delay: (1:45 min)
2 672.5
Titlagarh Jn TIG 02:40
Average Delay: (1:23 min)
10m 02:50
Average Delay: (1:24 min)
2 735.8
Kesinga KSNG 03:03
Average Delay: (1:25 min)
2m 03:05
Average Delay: (1:25 min)
2 748.8
Muniguda MNGD 04:15
Average Delay: (1:41 min)
2m 04:17
Average Delay: (1:40 min)
2 821.8
Rayagada RGDA 06:05
Average Delay: (39 min)
5m 06:10
Average Delay: (47 min)
2 876.4
Parvatipuram PVP 06:50
Average Delay: (0 h:22 min min)
2m 06:52
Average Delay: (0 h:22 min min)
2 923.3
Bobbili Jn VBL 07:16
Average Delay: (1 h:12 min min)
2m 07:18
Average Delay: (1 h:12 min min)
2 947.2
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 08:10
Average Delay: (65 Min min)
5m 08:15
Average Delay: (56 min)
2 1001.5
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 09:35
Average Delay: (0 h:5 min min)
20m 09:55
Average Delay: (0 h:5 min min)
2 1062.7
Samalkot Jn SLO 12:00
Average Delay: (1:20 min)
1m 12:01
Average Delay: (1:21 min)
2 1213.2
Rajahmundry RJY 12:55
Average Delay: (1:29 min)
2m 12:57
Average Delay: (1:33 min)
2 1263.3
Eluru EE 14:02
Average Delay: (3 h:18 min min)
1m 14:03
Average Delay: (3 h:18 min min)
2 1352.6
Vijayawada Jn BZA 15:30
Average Delay: (1:25 min)
10m 15:40
Average Delay: (1:24 min)
2 1412.3
Tenali Jn TEL 16:01
Average Delay: (3 h:23 min min)
1m 16:02
Average Delay: (3 h:23 min min)
2 1443.8
Ongole OGL 17:24
Average Delay: (1:39 min)
1m 17:25
Average Delay: (1:40 min)
2 1550.8
Nellore NLR 18:53
Average Delay: (58 min)
2m 18:55
Average Delay: (58 min)
2 1667.5
Gudur Jn GDR 19:58
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
2m 20:00
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
2 1705.9
Sullurupeta SPE 20:43
Average Delay: (1:38 min)
2m 20:45
Average Delay: (1:39 min)
2 1760.9
Chennai Egmore MS 23:00
5m 23:05
2 1847.9
Tambaram TBM 23:40

2 1872.4

About Train 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS

Train 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS runs from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Train departs from Asansol Junction(ASN) at 13:10 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 23:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12376 from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

ASN MAS EXPRESS 12376 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Asansol Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 34:30 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 12376 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Asansol Jn(ASN). Train 12376 arrives at Asansol Jn at 15:35 and departs at 16:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  2. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  3. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  4. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  5. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  6. Rayagada (RGDA)
  7. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  8. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  9. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  10. Chennai Egmore (MS)