12368 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VIKRAMSHILA EXP Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
Average Delay: (4.87 Hours min)
14:40
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 0.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 20:25
Average Delay: (32 min)
10m 20:35
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 428.0
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 03:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 03:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 775.1
Patna Jn PNBE 06:20
10m 06:30
2 986.5
Patna Saheb PNC 06:45
5m 06:50
2 996.3
Fatuha Jn FUT 07:00
2m 07:02
2 1008.3
Khusropur KOO 07:11
2m 07:13
2 1016.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 07:28
2m 07:30
2 1031.8
Barh BARH 07:42
2m 07:44
2 1049.9
Mokama MKA 08:12
2m 08:14
2 1075.6
Hathidah Jn HTZ 08:20
2m 08:22
2 1083.7
Barhiya BRYA 08:34
2m 08:36
2 1093.3
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 09:08
2m 09:10
2 1108.4
Kiul Jn KIUL 09:50
5m 09:55
2 1109.8
Kajra KJH 10:13
1m 10:14
2 1125.7
Abhaipur AHA 10:26
1m 10:27
2 1132.8
Dharhara DRH 10:41
1m 10:42
2 1143.0
Jamalpur Jn JMP 11:04
10m 11:14
2 1154.8
Bariarpur BUP 11:26
1m 11:27
2 1166.0
SultanGanj SGG 11:48
1m 11:49
2 1183.8
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 12:25

2 1207.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP

Train 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 14:40 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 12:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 12368 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

VIKRAMSHILA EXP 12368 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 21:45 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 12368 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Kanpur Ctrl(CNB). Train 12368 arrives at Kanpur Ctrl at 20:25 and departs at 20:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  2. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  3. Patna Saheb (PNC)
  4. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  5. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)


12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP starts from?

12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs ?

12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP train is 10 minutes at Kanpur Ctrl(CNB)

Top Train Routes related to 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP

For more information on 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP train Click IRCTC