12368 Train Route

12368 - VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Change
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Anand Vihar Terminal - ANVT Start 13:15 - 0.0 km 38 Min 1
2 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 18:25 18:30 5m 428.0 km 24 Min 1
3 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 23:35 23:45 10m 775.1 km 01 Hr 27 Min 1
4 Buxar - BXR 00:46 00:48 2m 868.9 km - 2
5 Ara Jn - ARA 01:33 01:35 2m 937.4 km - 2
6 Patna Jn - PNBE 02:30 02:40 10m 986.5 km - 2
7 Patna Saheb - PNC 02:55 03:00 5m 996.3 km - 2
8 Fatuha Jn - FUT 03:08 03:10 2m 1008.3 km - 2
9 Khusropur - KOO 03:18 03:20 2m 1016.9 km - 2
10 Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP 03:36 03:38 2m 1031.8 km - 2
11 Barh - BARH 03:48 03:50 2m 1049.9 km - 2
12 Mokama - MKA 04:10 04:12 2m 1075.6 km - 2
13 Hathidah Jn - HTZ 04:18 04:20 2m 1083.7 km - 2
14 Barhiya - BRYA 04:32 04:34 2m 1093.3 km - 2
15 Luckeesarai Jn - LKR 04:58 05:00 2m 1108.5 km - 2
16 Kiul Jn - KIUL 05:40 05:45 5m 1109.8 km - 2
17 Kajra - KJH 06:02 06:04 2m 1125.7 km - 2
18 Abhaipur - AHA 06:12 06:14 2m 1132.8 km - 2
19 Dharhara - DRH 06:25 06:27 2m 1143.0 km - 2
20 Jamalpur Jn - JMP 06:45 06:47 2m 1154.9 km - 2
21 Bariarpur - BUP 07:00 07:02 2m 1166.0 km - 2
22 SultanGanj - SGG 07:28 07:30 2m 1183.8 km - 2
23 Bhagalpur Jn - BGP 08:15 End - 1207.9 km - 2
Vikramshila Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 13:15 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 08:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12368 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

VIKRAMSHILA EXP 12368 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 19:0 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 12368 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12368 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 23:35 and departs at 23:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  3. Patna Saheb (PNC)
  4. Kiul Jn (KIUL)

Related trains for Train 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP

  • BGP GARIB RATH (22406)

    Train starts from New Delhi (ANVT) , New Delhi to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 17 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • ANVT RNC SF EXP (2526)

    Train starts from New Delhi (ANVT) , New Delhi to Ranchi Junction (RNC) , Ranchi. Total duration is 34 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday


12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP starts from?

12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs ?

12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP train Click IRCTC