12336 Train Route

12336 - LTT BGP/GODA EX
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT Start 08:05 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 KALYAN JN - KYN 08:37 08:40 03:00 38 km 18 Min 1
3 IGATPURI - IGP 10:27 10:32 05:00 121 km 08 Min 1
4 NASHIK ROAD - NK 11:15 11:20 05:00 172 km 10 Min 1
5 MANMAD JN - MMR 12:15 12:20 05:00 245 km 05 Min 1
6 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 14:45 14:50 05:00 429 km 16 Min 1
7 BURHANPUR - BAU 15:38 15:40 02:00 483 km 17 Min 1
8 KHANDWA - KNW 16:52 16:55 03:00 552 km 18 Min 1
9 HARDA - HD 18:00 18:02 02:00 660 km 15 Min 1
10 ITARSI JN - ET 19:20 19:30 10:00 736 km 16 Min 1
11 PIPARIYA - PPI 20:20 20:22 02:00 803 km 30 Min 1
12 JABALPUR - JBP 23:00 23:10 10:00 981 km 46 Min 1
13 KATNI - KTE 00:10 00:15 05:00 1072 km 42 Min 2
14 SATNA - STA 01:35 01:40 05:00 1170 km 33 Min 2
15 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 04:55 04:57 02:00 1339 km 45 Min 2
16 MIRZAPUR - MZP 06:05 06:10 05:00 1420 km 23 Min 2
17 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 07:50 08:00 10:00 1483 km 20 Min 2
18 DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 08:55 08:57 02:00 1541 km 20 Min 2
19 BUXAR - BXR 09:32 09:34 02:00 1577 km 26 Min 2
20 DUMRAON - DURE 09:46 09:48 02:00 1593 km 29 Min 2
21 ARA JN - ARA 10:35 10:37 02:00 1646 km 20 Min 2
22 DANAPUR - DNR 11:28 11:30 02:00 1685 km 02 Min 2
23 PATNA JN - PNBE 12:30 12:40 10:00 1695 km 03 Min 2
24 PATNA SAHEB - PNC 12:53 12:55 02:00 1705 km 08 Min 2
25 FATUHA JN - FUT 13:06 13:08 02:00 1717 km 09 Min 2
26 KHUSROPUR - KOO 13:16 13:18 02:00 1725 km 09 Min 2
27 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 13:32 13:34 02:00 1740 km 17 Min 2
28 BARH - BARH 13:45 13:47 02:00 1758 km 23 Min 2
29 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 14:10 14:15 05:00 1784 km 18 Min 2
30 LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 14:53 14:55 02:00 1817 km 05 Min 2
31 KIUL JN - KIUL 15:30 15:35 05:00 1818 km 03 Min 2
32 KAJRA - KJH 15:52 15:54 02:00 1834 km 03 Min 2
33 ABHAIPUR - AHA 16:02 16:04 02:00 1841 km 02 Min 2
34 JAMALPUR JN - JMP 16:36 16:41 05:00 1863 km 11 Min 2
35 BARIARPUR - BUP 16:54 16:56 02:00 1874 km 08 Min 2
36 SULTANGANJ - SGG 17:22 17:24 02:00 1893 km - 2
37 BHAGALPUR - BGP 17:55 18:00 05:00 1917 km - 2
38 BARAHAT - BHLE 18:41 18:43 02:00 1954 km - 2
39 MANDAR HILL - MDLE 18:59 19:01 02:00 1967 km - 2
40 HANSDIHA - HSDA 19:20 19:40 20:00 1990 km - 2
41 GODDA - GODA 20:30 End 0 2022 km - 2
Ltt Bgp/goda Ex
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12336 LTT BGP/GODA EX: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12336 LTT BGP/GODA EX runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 08:05 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 20:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12336 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

LTT BGP/GODA EX 12336 train passes through 41 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 36:25 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 12336 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at HANSDIHA(HSDA). Train 12336 arrives at HANSDIHA at 19:20 and departs at 19:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12336 LTT BGP/GODA EX

  • LTT BGP SPL (1203)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • LTT BGP SPL (1203)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


12336 LTT BGP/GODA EX FAQ

From which station train 12336 LTT BGP/GODA EX starts from?

12336 LTT BGP/GODA EX starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 12336 LTT BGP/GODA EX runs ?

12336 LTT BGP/GODA EX runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12336 LTT BGP/GODA EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12336 LTT BGP/GODA EX train is 20:00 minutes at HANSDIHA(HSDA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12336 LTT BGP/GODA EX train Click IRCTC