12259 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS DURONTO Kolkata Sealdah to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SEALDAH SDAH Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 18:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0
DHANBAD JN DHN 21:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
5:00 21:56
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 270
GAYA JN GAYA 00:14
2:00 00:16
2 469
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 02:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
10:00 02:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 673
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 06:25
Average Delay: (29 min)
5:00 06:30
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 1020
NEW DELHI NDLS 11:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
25:00 11:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1459
LOHARU LHU 14:23
3:00 14:26
2 1634
SADULPUR JN SDLP 15:03
2:00 15:05
2 1683
CHURU CUR 16:05
3:00 16:08
2 1741
RATANGARH JN RTGH 17:00
2:00 17:02
2 1784
SRI DUNGARGARH SDGH 17:46
2:00 17:48
2 1848
BIKANER JN BKN 19:15
0 Destination
2 1921

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12259 NDLS DURONTO

Train 12259 NDLS DURONTO runs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 18:30 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 19:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12259 from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

NDLS DURONTO 12259 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to New Delhi . It takes total of 24:45 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12259 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DHANBAD JN(DHN). Train 12259 arrives at DHANBAD JN at 21:51 and departs at 21:56. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)


12259 NDLS DURONTO FAQ

From which station train 12259 NDLS DURONTO starts from?

12259 NDLS DURONTO starts from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

How many days in a week 12259 NDLS DURONTO runs ?

12259 NDLS DURONTO runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12259 NDLS DURONTO and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12259 NDLS DURONTO train is 5:00 minutes at DHANBAD JN(DHN)

Top Train Routes related to 12259 NDLS DURONTO

For more information on 12259 NDLS DURONTO train Click IRCTC

NDLS DURONTO train(0) covers a total distance of 1921 Km travelling from SEALDAH(SDAH) to BIKANER JN(BKN)

NDLS DURONTO train(0) halts at a total of 12 halts while covering the total distance from SEALDAH(SDAH) to BIKANER JN(BKN) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)