12150 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
DNR-PUNE EXPRESS Patliputra Junction to Pune Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Danapur DNR
Average Delay: (23 Min min)
22:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Ara Jn ARA 23:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 23:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 39.3
Buxar BXR 00:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 00:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 107.8
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:40
10m 02:50
2 201.7
Mirzapur MZP 03:53
2m 03:55
2 264.8
Allahabad Chheoki Jn ACOI 05:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 05:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 345.0
Satna Jn STA 08:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 08:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 515.2
Maihar MYR 08:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 08:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 550.7
Katni Jn KTE 09:30
Average Delay: (0 h:25 min min)
5m 09:35
Average Delay: (0 h:24 min min)
2 613.6
Jabalpur Jn JBP 11:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 11:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 704.4
Itarsi Jn ET 14:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 15:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 949.6
Khandwa Jn KNW 17:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 17:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1132.9
Burhanpur BAU 18:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1202.0
Bhusaval Jn BSL 19:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 19:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1256.5
Manmad Jn MMR 22:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 22:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1440.6
Kopargaon KPG 00:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 00:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1482.9
Belapur BAP 00:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 00:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1527.2
Ahmednagar ANG 01:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 01:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1594.5
Daund Jn DD 03:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 04:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1678.6
Pune Jn PUNE 05:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1754.0

About Train 12150 DNR-PUNE EXPRESS

Train 12150 DNR-PUNE EXPRESS runs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 22:55 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 05:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 12150 from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

DNR-PUNE EXPRESS 12150 train passes through 20 major stations in 3 days to reach from Patliputra Junction to Pune Junction . It takes total of 30:35 hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 12150 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Daund Jn(DD). Train 12150 arrives at Daund Jn at 03:55 and departs at 04:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  2. Allahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI)
  3. Satna Jn (STA)
  4. Katni Jn (KTE)
  5. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  8. Manmad Jn (MMR)


Top Train Routes