12030 Train Route

12030 - SWARN SHATABDI
Change
Amritsar Junction to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Amritsar Jn - ASR Start 16:50 - 0.0 km 10 Min 1
2 Beas Jn - BEAS 17:18 17:20 2m 42.3 km 06 Min 1
3 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 17:53 17:56 3m 78.5 km 06 Min 1
4 Phagwara Jn - PGW 18:14 18:16 2m 99.7 km 05 Min 1
5 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 18:50 18:55 5m 135.5 km 03 Min 1
6 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 19:52 19:54 2m 221.2 km 01 Min 1
7 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 20:26 20:30 4m 249.2 km 08 Min 1
8 New Delhi - NDLS 22:50 End - 448.4 km - 1
Swarn Shatabdi
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12030 SWARN SHATABDI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12030 SWARN SHATABDI runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 16:50 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 12030 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

SWARN SHATABDI 12030 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 6:0 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12030 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 12030 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 18:50 and departs at 18:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12030 SWARN SHATABDI

  • ASR SHTBDI EXP (12014)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 7 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ASR SHATBDI EXP (12032)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • ASR NDLS EXP (12460)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SHANE PUNJAB (12498)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12030 SWARN SHATABDI FAQ

From which station train 12030 SWARN SHATABDI starts from?

12030 SWARN SHATABDI starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 12030 SWARN SHATABDI runs ?

12030 SWARN SHATABDI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12030 SWARN SHATABDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12030 SWARN SHATABDI train is 5 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12030 SWARN SHATABDI train Click IRCTC