1203 Train Route

1203 - NGP SC SPL
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 NAGPUR - NGP Start 13:30 0 0 km - 1
2 WARDHA JN - WR 15:12 15:15 03:00 79 km - 1
3 DHAMANGAON - DMN 15:42 15:45 03:00 129 km - 1
4 BADNERA JN - BD 16:45 16:50 05:00 175 km - 1
5 MURTAJAPUR - MZR 17:30 17:32 02:00 216 km - 1
6 AKOLA JN - AK 17:55 18:00 05:00 253 km - 1
7 SHEGAON - SEG 18:30 18:32 02:00 291 km - 1
8 MALKAPUR - MKU 19:18 19:20 02:00 343 km - 1
9 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 20:25 20:30 05:00 393 km - 1
10 JALGAON JN - JL 21:05 21:15 10:00 417 km - 1
11 MANMAD JN - MMR 23:15 23:20 05:00 577 km - 1
12 NASHIK ROAD - NK 00:12 00:15 03:00 650 km - 2
13 KALYAN JN - KYN 03:10 03:13 03:00 784 km - 2
14 PANVEL - PNVL 04:10 04:15 05:00 821 km - 2
15 PUNE JN - PUNE 10:30 10:35 05:00 941 km - 2
16 DAUND JN - DD 12:10 12:15 05:00 1016 km - 2
17 KURDUVADI - KWV 13:45 13:50 05:00 1125 km - 2
18 SOLAPUR JN - SUR 15:05 15:10 05:00 1204 km - 2
19 KALABURAGI - KLBG 16:35 16:40 05:00 1317 km - 2
20 WADI - WADI 17:40 17:45 05:00 1354 km - 2
21 VIKARABAD JN - VKB 19:55 19:57 02:00 1465 km - 2
22 LINGAMPALLI - LPI 21:10 21:12 02:00 1515 km - 2
23 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 21:45 End 0 1537 km - 2
Ngp Sc Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1203 NGP SC SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1203 NGP SC SPL runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 13:30 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 21:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 1203 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

NGP SC SPL 1203 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 32:15 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 1203 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at JALGAON JN(JL). Train 1203 arrives at JALGAON JN at 21:05 and departs at 21:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1203 NGP SC SPL

  • LTT BGP EXPRESS (12336)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 33 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday


1203 NGP SC SPL FAQ

From which station train 1203 NGP SC SPL starts from?

1203 NGP SC SPL starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 1203 NGP SC SPL runs ?

1203 NGP SC SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1203 NGP SC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1203 NGP SC SPL train is 10:00 minutes at JALGAON JN(JL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 1203 NGP SC SPL train Click IRCTC