11453 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PRERANA EXPRESS Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source
00:00 17:20
1 0
NADIAD JN ND 17:59
02:00 18:01
1 46
ANAND JN ANND 18:16
02:00 18:18
1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 19:02
05:00 19:07
1 100
BHARUCH JN BH 19:52
02:00 19:54
1 170
SURAT ST 21:10
10:00 21:20
1 229
NANDURBAR NDB 23:55
20:00 00:15
2 389
JALGAON JN JL 03:18
02:00 03:20
2 540
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 03:50
10:00 04:00
2 564
MALKAPUR MKU 04:58
02:00 05:00
2 614
AKOLA JN AK 06:15
05:00 06:20
2 704
BADNERA JN BD 07:57
03:00 08:00
2 783
WARDHA JN WR 09:12
03:00 09:15
2 878
NAGPUR NGP 10:40
00:00 Destinatio
2 957

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS

Train 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 17:20 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 10:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 11453 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) .

PRERANA EXPRESS 11453 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Nagpur Junction .

In 11453 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at NANDURBAR(NDB). Train 11453 arrives at NANDURBAR at 23:55 and departs at 00:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


11453 PRERANA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS starts from?

11453 PRERANA EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS runs ?

11453 PRERANA EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS train is 20:00 minutes at NANDURBAR(NDB)

Top Train Routes related to 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS

For more information on 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC