11453 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PRERANA EXPRESS Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ahmedabad Jn ADI
18:30
1 0.0
Nadiad Jn ND 19:09
2m 19:11
1 45.8
Anand Jn ANND 19:25
2m 19:27
1 64.5
Vadodara Jn BRC 19:59
5m 20:04
1 100.0
Bharuch Jn BH 20:53
2m 20:55
1 170.6
Surat ST 22:25
5m 22:30
1 229.7
Nandurbar NDB 00:40
10m 00:50
2 390.5
Dondaicha DDE 01:19
2m 01:21
2 424.9
Jalgaon Jn JL 03:05
5m 03:10
2 540.5
Bhusaval Jn BSL 03:40
5m 03:45
2 564.7
Malkapur MKU 04:38
2m 04:40
2 614.7
Shegaon SEG 05:19
1m 05:20
2 667.0
Akola Jn AK 06:00
5m 06:05
2 704.1
Badnera Jn BD 07:47
3m 07:50
2 783.1
Wardha Jn WR 08:53
2m 08:55
2 878.3
Nagpur Jn NGP 10:25

2 957.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS

Train 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 18:30 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 10:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 11453 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) .

PRERANA EXPRESS 11453 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction . It takes total of 15:55 hours journey to reach Nagpur Junction .

In 11453 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Nandurbar(NDB). Train 11453 arrives at Nandurbar at 00:40 and departs at 00:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  2. Surat (ST)
  3. Jalgaon Jn (JL)
  4. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  5. Akola Jn (AK)


11453 PRERANA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS starts from?

11453 PRERANA EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS runs ?

11453 PRERANA EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Nandurbar(NDB)

Top Train Routes related to 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS

For more information on 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC