11306 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GDG-SUR EXP Solapur Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gadag Jn GDG
02:45
1 0.0
Hombal HBL 02:57
1m 02:58
1 13.0
Balganur BLR 03:11
1m 03:12
1 22.2
Mallapur MLP 03:23
1m 03:24
1 31.1
Hole Alur HLAR 03:43
1m 03:44
1 48.4
Lakhmapur LKY 03:53
1m 03:54
1 56.2
Badami BDM 04:07
1m 04:08
1 67.5
Guledagudda Road GED 04:20
1m 04:21
1 81.1
Bagalkot Jn BGK 04:33
2m 04:35
1 93.9
Mugalalli Halt MGL 04:47
1m 04:48
1 101.8
Jadramakunti JRKT 05:04
1m 05:05
1 114.1
Kudala Sangam Road KSAR 05:19
1m 05:20
1 124.6
Almatti LMT 05:27
1m 05:28
1 129.0
Benal Halt BENL 05:36
1m 05:37
1 133.9
Wandal WDL 05:45
1m 05:46
1 138.2
Basavana Bagewadi Road BSRX 05:57
1m 05:58
1 146.8
Mulvad MVD 06:20
1m 06:21
1 165.6
Honaganahalli HOH 06:30
1m 06:31
1 172.3
Jumnal JML 06:39
1m 06:40
1 177.6
Ibrahimpur IMR 06:49
1m 06:50
1 187.0
Vijayapura BJP 07:00
5m 07:05
1 191.3
Minchnal MNL 07:20
1m 07:21
1 209.6
Nimbal NBL 07:40
1m 07:41
1 228.3
Chorgi CHRG 07:49
1m 07:50
1 234.8
Indi Road IDR 08:01
1m 08:02
1 241.9
Lachyan LHN 08:14
1m 08:15
1 252.4
Padnur PDNR 08:23
1m 08:24
1 257.7
Tadwal TVL 08:34
1m 08:35
1 265.6
Sulerjavalge SLGE 08:45
1m 08:46
1 273.0
Hotgi Jn HG 09:28
2m 09:30
1 285.8
Tikekarwadi TKWD 09:39
1m 09:40
1 293.9
Solapur SUR 10:15

1 300.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11306 GDG-SUR EXP

Train 11306 GDG-SUR EXP runs from Solapur Junction(SUR) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Solapur Junction(SUR) at 02:45 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 10:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 11306 from Solapur Junction(SUR) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

GDG-SUR EXP 11306 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from Solapur Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 7:30 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 11306 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Vijayapura(BJP). Train 11306 arrives at Vijayapura at 07:00 and departs at 07:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


11306 GDG-SUR EXP FAQ

From which station train 11306 GDG-SUR EXP starts from?

11306 GDG-SUR EXP starts from Solapur Junction(SUR)

How many days in a week 11306 GDG-SUR EXP runs ?

11306 GDG-SUR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11306 GDG-SUR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11306 GDG-SUR EXP train is 5 minutes at Vijayapura(BJP)

Top Train Routes related to 11306 GDG-SUR EXP

For more information on 11306 GDG-SUR EXP train Click IRCTC