11125 Train Route

11125 - RTM GWALIOR EXP
Change
Ratlam Junction to Gwalior Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ratlam Jn - RTM Start 17:25 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Barnagar - BNG 17:53 17:55 2m 47.6 km 10 Min 1
3 Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn - FTD 18:21 18:23 2m 79.6 km 10 Min 1
4 Indore Jn - INDB 19:25 19:50 25m 118.9 km 04 Min 1
5 Dewas Jn - DWX 20:28 20:30 2m 157.8 km 08 Min 1
6 Ujjain Jn - UJN 21:40 21:55 15m 198.4 km 04 Min 1
7 Maksi Jn - MKC 23:18 23:20 2m 239.6 km 01 Min 1
8 Shajapur - SFY 23:45 23:47 2m 267.5 km - 1
9 Pachor Road - PFR 00:32 00:34 2m 326.8 km 10 Min 2
10 Biyavra Rajgarh - BRRG 00:58 01:00 2m 356.1 km 07 Min 2
11 Ruthiyai Jn - RTA 02:08 02:10 2m 433.2 km - 2
12 Guna Jn - GUNA 02:35 02:45 10m 453.6 km - 2
13 Miyana - MINA 03:12 03:14 2m 484.5 km 19 Min 2
14 Badarwas - BDWS 03:29 03:31 2m 502.5 km 29 Min 2
15 Kolaras - KLRS 03:51 03:53 2m 530.1 km - 2
16 Shivpuri - SVPI 04:11 04:13 2m 555.7 km - 2
17 Mohana - MOJ 05:00 05:02 2m 617.5 km - 2
18 Gwalior Jn - GWL 07:37 End - 680.4 km - 2
Rtm Gwalior Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP runs from Ratlam Junction(RTM) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Ratlam Junction(RTM) at 17:25 and reaches Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 07:37. It takes 2 days to reach train 11125 from Ratlam Junction(RTM) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) .

RTM GWALIOR EXP 11125 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ratlam Junction to Gwalior Junction . It takes total of 14:12 hours journey to reach Gwalior Junction .

In 11125 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB). Train 11125 arrives at Indore Jn at 19:25 and departs at 19:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  2. Guna Jn (GUNA)

Related trains for Train 11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP

  • RTM DHD MEMU (9382)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to Dahod (DHD) , Dahod. Total duration is 2 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RTM NAD MEMU (9383)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to Nagda Junction (NAD) , Nagda. Total duration is 2 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RTM DADN DEMU (9390)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) , Mhow. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RTM NAD SPL (9545)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to Nagda Junction (NAD) , Nagda. Total duration is 1 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP FAQ

From which station train 11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP starts from?

11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP starts from Ratlam Junction(RTM)

How many days in a week 11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP runs ?

11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP train is 25 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP train Click IRCTC