11118 Train Route

11118 - PCOI ET EXPRESS
Change
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI to ITARSI JN
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI Source 20:15 0 0 km - 1
2 IRADATGANJ - IDGJ 20:31 20:32 01:00 10 km - 1
3 JASRA - JSR 20:40 20:41 01:00 15 km - 1
4 MADARAHA - MFX 20:50 20:51 01:00 21 km - 1
5 LOHGARA - LOG 20:59 21:00 01:00 27 km - 1
6 SHANKARGARH - SRJ 21:15 21:16 01:00 37 km - 1
7 MAJHIARI - MJHR 21:29 21:30 01:00 47 km - 1
8 BARGARH - BRG 21:39 21:40 01:00 54 km - 1
9 KATAIYA DANDI - KTDD 21:59 22:00 01:00 60 km - 1
10 DABHAURA - DBR 22:14 22:15 01:00 70 km - 1
11 PANHAI - PNHI 22:29 22:30 01:00 81 km - 1
12 MANIKPUR - MKP 23:05 23:07 02:00 92 km - 1
13 MARKUNDI - MKD 23:38 23:40 02:00 108 km - 1
14 TIKARIA - TKYR 23:48 23:50 02:00 116 km - 1
15 MAJHAGAWAN - MJG 00:03 00:05 02:00 129 km - 2
16 CHITAHRA - CTHR 00:13 00:15 02:00 135 km - 2
17 JAITWAR - JTW 00:33 00:35 02:00 150 km - 2
18 SAGMA - SAGM 00:52 00:54 02:00 165 km - 2
19 SATNA - STA 01:05 01:10 05:00 170 km - 2
20 LAGARGAWAN - LGCE 01:28 01:30 02:00 181 km - 2
21 UNCHHERA - UHR 01:38 01:40 02:00 191 km - 2
22 MAIHAR - MYR 01:58 02:00 02:00 205 km - 2
23 BHADANPUR - BUU 02:08 02:10 02:00 219 km - 2
24 AMDARA - UDR 02:18 02:20 02:00 231 km - 2
25 PAKARA ROAD - PKRD 02:28 02:30 02:00 241 km - 2
26 JUKEHI - JKE 02:38 02:40 02:00 251 km - 2
27 PATWARA - PTWA 02:53 02:55 02:00 259 km - 2
28 KATNI - KTE 03:00 03:05 05:00 268 km - 2
29 NIWAR - NWR 03:38 03:40 02:00 281 km - 2
30 SLEEMANABAD RD - SBD 03:48 03:50 02:00 296 km - 2
31 DUNDI - DDCE 04:03 04:05 02:00 305 km - 2
32 SIHORA ROAD - SHR 04:28 04:30 02:00 320 km - 2
33 GOSALPUR - GSPR 04:43 04:45 02:00 331 km - 2
34 DEORI - DOE 04:53 04:55 02:00 342 km - 2
35 ADHARTAL - ADTL 05:18 05:20 02:00 351 km - 2
36 JABALPUR - JBP 05:35 05:45 10:00 359 km - 2
37 MADAN MAHAL - MML 05:58 06:00 02:00 362 km - 2
38 BHERAGHAT - BRGT 06:13 06:15 02:00 375 km - 2
39 BHITONI - BHTN 06:23 06:25 02:00 389 km - 2
40 BIKRAMPUR - BMR 06:33 06:35 02:00 400 km - 2
41 SHRIDHAM - SRID 06:43 06:45 02:00 412 km - 2
42 KARAK BEL - KKB 06:53 06:55 02:00 427 km - 2
43 BELKHERA - BELD 07:08 07:10 02:00 432 km - 2
44 GHATPINDRAI - GPC 07:28 07:30 02:00 437 km - 2
45 NARSINGHPUR - NU 07:38 07:40 02:00 443 km - 2
46 KARELI - KY 07:48 07:50 02:00 459 km - 2
47 BOHANI - BNE 07:58 08:00 02:00 474 km - 2
48 GADARWARA - GAR 08:13 08:15 02:00 487 km - 2
49 SALICHAUKA ROAD - SCKR 08:23 08:25 02:00 501 km - 2
50 BANKHEDI - BKH 08:38 08:40 02:00 518 km - 2
51 PIPARIYA - PPI 08:58 09:00 02:00 537 km - 2
52 SOHAGPUR - SGP 09:18 09:20 02:00 554 km - 2
53 GURAMKHEDI - GMD 09:38 09:40 02:00 564 km - 2
54 BAGRA TAWA - BGTA 09:58 10:00 02:00 577 km - 2
55 SONTALAI - SQL 10:18 10:20 02:00 585 km - 2
56 GURRA - GRO 10:43 10:45 02:00 593 km - 2
57 ITARSI JN - ET 11:30 Destination 0 604 km - 2
Pcoi Et Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11118 PCOI ET EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11118 PCOI ET EXPRESS runs from PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI(PCOI) to ITARSI JN(ET) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI(PCOI) at 20:15 and reaches ITARSI JN(ET) at 11:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 11118 from PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI(PCOI) to ITARSI JN(ET) .

PCOI ET EXPRESS 11118 train passes through 57 major stations in 2 days to reach from PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI to ITARSI JN . It takes total of 15:15 hours journey to reach ITARSI JN .

In 11118 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at JABALPUR(JBP). Train 11118 arrives at JABALPUR at 05:35 and departs at 05:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 11118 PCOI ET EXPRESS

  • A (A)

    Train starts from A (A) , A to A (A) , A. Total duration is A.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


11118 PCOI ET EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11118 PCOI ET EXPRESS starts from?

11118 PCOI ET EXPRESS starts from PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI(PCOI)

How many days in a week 11118 PCOI ET EXPRESS runs ?

11118 PCOI ET EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11118 PCOI ET EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11118 PCOI ET EXPRESS train is 10:00 minutes at JABALPUR(JBP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 11118 PCOI ET EXPRESS train Click IRCTC