11055 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
GODAN EXPRESS Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10:55
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Thane TNA 11:13
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 11:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 16.5
Kalyan Jn KYN 11:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 11:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 34.6
Nasik Road NK 14:25
Average Delay: (0 h:13 min min)
5m 14:30
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
1 166.7
Bhusaval Jn BSL 17:35
Average Delay: (4Min min)
5m 17:40
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 423.9
Itarsi Jn ET 22:20
Average Delay: (21 Min min)
10m 22:30
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 730.8
Jabalpur Jn JBP 01:45
Average Delay: (17 min)
10m 01:55
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 975.9
Katni Jn KTE 03:10
10m 03:20
2 1066.8
Satna Jn STA 04:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 04:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1165.2
Allahabad Jn ALD 09:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
25m 10:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1342.6
Phulpur PLP 10:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:01
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1378.9
Janghai Jn JNH 11:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:26
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1402.1
Mariahu MAY 12:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 12:12
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1431.9
Zafarabad Jn ZBD 12:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 12:49
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1449.9
Jaunpur Jn JNU 13:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
4m 13:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1456.2
Shahganj Jn SHG 14:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 14:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1489.6
Khorason Road KRND 15:16
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 15:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1510.5
Sarai Mir SMZ 15:29
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 15:31
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1519.6
Azamgarh AMH 16:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 16:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1545.5
Muhammadabad MMA 16:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 16:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1567.1
Mau Jn MAU 16:56
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 17:06
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1588.8
Belthara Road BLTR 17:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 17:36
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1623.8
Deoria Sadar DEOS 18:48
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 18:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1677.4
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 20:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1726.5

About Train 11055 GODAN EXPRESS

Train 11055 GODAN EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 10:55 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 20:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 11055 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

GODAN EXPRESS 11055 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 33:25 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 11055 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Allahabad Jn(ALD). Train 11055 arrives at Allahabad Jn at 09:55 and departs at 10:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nasik Road (NK)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  4. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  5. Katni Jn (KTE)
  6. Satna Jn (STA)
  7. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  8. Azamgarh (AMH)
  9. Mau Jn (MAU)