11039 Train Route

11039 - MAHARASHTRA EXP
Change
Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kolhapur SCSM Trm - KOP Start 14:45 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Hatkanagale - HTK 15:08 15:10 2m 20.6 km 05 Min 1
3 Jayasingpur - JSP 15:24 15:25 1m 35.3 km 07 Min 1
4 Miraj Jn - MRJ 15:45 15:50 5m 47.0 km 09 Min 1
5 Sangli - SLI 16:02 16:05 3m 54.1 km 17 Min 1
6 Bhilavdi - BVQ 16:24 16:25 1m 73.5 km 26 Min 1
7 Kirloskarvadi - KOV 16:40 16:42 2m 87.2 km 33 Min 1
8 Karad - KRD 17:32 17:35 3m 122.2 km 24 Min 1
9 Masur - MSR 17:44 17:45 1m 135.9 km - 1
10 Targaon - TAZ 17:54 17:55 1m 148.8 km - 1
11 Rahimatpur - RMP 18:09 18:10 1m 159.9 km 26 Min 1
12 Koregaon - KRG 18:19 18:20 1m 170.1 km 29 Min 1
13 Satara - STR 18:37 18:40 3m 180.9 km 27 Min 1
14 Wathar - WTR 19:09 19:10 1m 206.8 km 33 Min 1
15 Lonand Jn - LNN 19:44 19:45 1m 234.1 km 47 Min 1
16 Nira - NIRA 19:58 20:00 2m 241.7 km 44 Min 1
17 Jejuri - JJR 20:34 20:35 1m 268.3 km 48 Min 1
18 Ambale - ABLE 20:49 20:50 1m 285.2 km 52 Min 1
19 Pune Jn - PUNE 22:15 22:25 10m 326.3 km 21 Min 1
20 Uruli - URI 22:53 22:55 2m 355.0 km 32 Min 1
21 Kedgaon - KDG 23:18 23:20 2m 380.3 km 28 Min 1
22 Daund Chord Line - DDCC 00:01 00:02 1m 399.0 km - 2
23 Ahmednagar Jn - ANG 01:12 01:15 3m 480.8 km 28 Min 2
24 Belapur - BAP 02:18 02:20 2m 548.1 km 22 Min 2
25 Kopargaon - KPG 03:08 03:10 2m 592.4 km 20 Min 2
26 Yeola - YL 03:28 03:30 2m 606.0 km 26 Min 2
27 Manmad Jn - MMR 04:55 05:00 5m 634.6 km 19 Min 2
28 Nandgaon - NGN 05:18 05:20 2m 659.9 km 25 Min 2
29 Chalisgaon Jn - CSN 05:58 06:00 2m 701.9 km 22 Min 2
30 Pachora Jn - PC 06:28 06:30 2m 746.9 km 25 Min 2
31 Jalgaon Jn - JL 07:08 07:10 2m 794.6 km 27 Min 2
32 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 07:40 07:45 5m 818.7 km 27 Min 2
33 Bodwad - BDWD 08:18 08:20 2m 849.0 km 30 Min 2
34 Malkapur - MKU 08:38 08:40 2m 868.8 km 33 Min 2
35 Nandura - NN 08:58 08:59 1m 896.6 km 31 Min 2
36 Jalamb Jn - JM 09:09 09:10 1m 908.7 km 33 Min 2
37 Shegaon - SEG 09:20 09:22 2m 921.1 km 24 Min 2
38 Akola Jn - AK 10:10 10:15 5m 958.2 km 27 Min 2
39 Murtizapur Jn - MZR 10:43 10:45 2m 995.4 km 18 Min 2
40 Badnera Jn - BD 11:40 11:45 5m 1037.2 km 23 Min 2
41 Chandur - CND 12:06 12:07 1m 1066.2 km 29 Min 2
42 Dhamangaon - DMN 12:18 12:19 1m 1082.8 km 31 Min 2
43 Pulgaon - PLO 12:38 12:39 1m 1102.7 km 31 Min 2
44 Wardha Jn - WR 13:08 13:10 2m 1132.4 km 34 Min 2
45 Tuljapur - TGP 13:34 13:35 1m 1156.3 km 37 Min 2
46 Sindi - SNI 13:44 13:45 1m 1164.3 km 33 Min 2
47 Ajni - AJNI 14:34 14:35 1m 1208.3 km 17 Min 2
48 Nagpur Jn - NGP 15:25 15:30 5m 1211.2 km 16 Min 2
49 NSCB Itwari Jn - NITR 15:48 15:50 2m 1215.4 km - 2
50 Kamptee - KP 16:09 16:11 2m 1225.8 km - 2
51 Bhandara Road - BRD 16:44 16:46 2m 1273.6 km 37 Min 2
52 Tumsar Road Jn - TMR 17:01 17:03 2m 1291.7 km 45 Min 2
53 Tirora - TRO 17:18 17:20 2m 1311.8 km 48 Min 2
54 Gondia Jn - G 18:00 End - 1341.4 km - 2
Maharashtra Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) to Gondia Junction(G) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) at 14:45 and reaches Gondia Junction(G) at 18:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 11039 from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) to Gondia Junction(G) .

MAHARASHTRA EXP 11039 train passes through 54 major stations in 2 days to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction . It takes total of 27:15 hours journey to reach Gondia Junction .

In 11039 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE). Train 11039 arrives at Pune Jn at 22:15 and departs at 22:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Miraj Jn (MRJ)
  2. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  3. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  4. Akola Jn (AK)
  5. Badnera Jn (BD)
  6. Nagpur Jn (NGP)

Related trains for Train 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP

  • KOP GONDIA SPL (1039)

    Train starts from Kolhapur (KOP) , Kolhapur to Gondia Junction (G) , Kachhbali. Total duration is 32 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOP PUNE SPECIAL (1024)

    Train starts from Sawantwadi (KOP) , Sawantwadi to Pune Junction (PUNE) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOP GONDIA SPL (1039)

    Train starts from Kolhapur (KOP) , Kolhapur to Gondia Junction (G) , Kachhbali. Total duration is 32 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOP DHN SPECIAL (1045)

    Train starts from Kolhapur (KOP) , Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction (DHN) , Dhanbad. Total duration is 22 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • KOP ADI SF SPL (1050)

    Train starts from Kolhapur (KOP) , Kolhapur to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KOP CSMT SPECIAL (1412)

    Train starts from Kolhapur (KOP) , Kolhapur to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOP CSMT SPECIAL (7412)

    Train starts from Kolhapur (KOP) , Kolhapur to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOP TPTY SPL (7416)

    Train starts from Kolhapur (KOP) , Kolhapur to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 24 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP FAQ

From which station train 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP starts from?

11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP starts from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP)

How many days in a week 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP runs ?

11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP train is 10 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP train Click IRCTC