11022 Train Route

11022 - TEN - DR EXP
Change
Tirunelveli Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tirunelveli Jn - TEN Start 15:25 - 0.0 km 21 Min 1
2 Kovilpatti - CVP 16:13 16:15 2m 65.1 km 35 Min 1
3 Satur - SRT 16:30 16:32 2m 86.7 km 35 Min 1
4 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 16:53 16:55 2m 113.6 km 29 Min 1
5 Madurai Jn - MDU 17:35 17:40 5m 157.1 km 34 Min 1
6 Dindigul Jn - DG 18:55 19:00 5m 219.4 km 32 Min 1
7 Karur Jn - KRR 20:05 20:10 5m 293.3 km 30 Min 1
8 Namakkal - NMKL 20:44 20:45 1m 327.2 km - 1
9 Salem Jn - SA 22:05 22:15 10m 378.8 km 55 Min 1
10 Dharmapuri - DPJ 00:29 00:30 1m 445.0 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
11 Hosur - HSRA 01:48 01:50 2m 537.5 km 01 Hr 27 Min 2
12 Banaswadi - BAND 03:13 03:15 2m 588.9 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
13 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 04:05 06:30 145m 603.5 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
14 Tumakuru - TK 07:18 07:20 2m 667.3 km 03 Min 2
15 Tiptur - TTR 08:28 08:30 2m 738.2 km 09 Min 2
16 Arsikere Jn - ASK 09:10 09:15 5m 763.6 km 09 Min 2
17 Kadur Jn - DRU 09:45 09:47 2m 802.7 km 10 Min 2
18 Birur Jn - RRB 09:56 09:58 2m 809.0 km 09 Min 2
19 Davangere - DVG 11:18 11:20 2m 923.8 km 08 Min 2
20 Harihar - HRR 11:35 11:37 2m 936.6 km 05 Min 2
21 Ranibennur - RNR 11:58 12:00 2m 959.9 km 03 Min 2
22 SMM Haveri - HVR 12:28 12:30 2m 992.4 km 02 Min 2
23 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL 14:05 14:15 10m 1067.6 km 02 Hr 21 Min 2
24 Dharwad - DWR 14:43 14:45 2m 1088.0 km 02 Hr 22 Min 2
25 Alnavar Jn - LWR 15:23 15:24 1m 1124.8 km 02 Hr 18 Min 2
26 Londa Jn - LD 16:08 16:10 2m 1158.4 km 02 Hr 12 Min 2
27 Belagavi - BGM 17:15 17:20 5m 1209.6 km 02 Hr 31 Min 2
28 Ghataprabha - GPB 18:23 18:24 1m 1267.5 km 02 Hr 29 Min 2
29 Kudachi - KUD 19:01 19:02 1m 1314.1 km 02 Hr 24 Min 2
30 Miraj Jn - MRJ 20:40 20:50 10m 1347.3 km 01 Hr 40 Min 2
31 Sangli - SLI 21:02 21:05 3m 1354.4 km 02 Hr 16 Min 2
32 Karad - KRD 22:02 22:05 3m 1422.5 km - 2
33 Satara - STR 23:07 23:10 3m 1481.1 km - 2
34 Pune Jn - PUNE 02:05 02:10 5m 1626.6 km - 3
35 Kalyan Jn - KYN 04:37 04:40 3m 1764.6 km - 3
36 Dadar Ctrl - DR 05:35 End - 1807.1 km - 3
Ten - Dr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11022 TEN - DR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11022 TEN - DR EXP runs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) on Monday. Train departs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 15:25 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 05:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 11022 from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) .

TEN - DR EXP 11022 train passes through 36 major stations in 3 days to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central . It takes total of 38:10 hours journey to reach Mumbai Dadar Central .

In 11022 train route maximum halt time for this train is 145 minutes at Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). Train 11022 arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 04:05 and departs at 06:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  2. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  3. Karur Jn (KRR)
  4. Salem Jn (SA)
  5. Arsikere Jn (ASK)
  6. SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)
  7. Belagavi (BGM)
  8. Miraj Jn (MRJ)
  9. Pune Jn (PUNE)

Related trains for Train 11022 TEN - DR EXP

  • TEN DR EXPRESS (22630)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 31 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • TEN BSP FESTSPL (6070)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Bilaspur Junction (BSP) , Bilaspur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


11022 TEN - DR EXP FAQ

From which station train 11022 TEN - DR EXP starts from?

11022 TEN - DR EXP starts from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN)

How many days in a week 11022 TEN - DR EXP runs ?

11022 TEN - DR EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11022 TEN - DR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11022 TEN - DR EXP train is 145 minutes at Yesvantpur Jn(YPR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 11022 TEN - DR EXP train Click IRCTC