1100 Train Route

1100 - MAO LTT SPL
Change
Madgaon Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MADGAON - MAO Start 12:20 0 0 km - 1
2 KARMALI - KRMI 12:48 12:50 02:00 41 km - 1
3 THIVIM - THVM 13:08 13:10 02:00 65 km - 1
4 SAWANTWADI ROAD - SWV 13:42 13:44 02:00 111 km - 1
5 KANKAVALI - KKW 14:35 14:37 02:00 179 km - 1
6 RATNAGIRI - RN 17:25 17:30 05:00 335 km - 1
7 CHIPLUN - CHI 18:50 18:52 02:00 441 km - 1
8 KHED - KHED 19:24 19:26 02:00 482 km - 1
9 PANVEL - PNVL 22:20 22:25 05:00 697 km - 1
10 THANE - TNA 23:05 23:10 05:00 732 km - 1
11 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT 23:45 End 0 750 km - 1
Mao Ltt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1100 MAO LTT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1100 MAO LTT SPL runs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Friday. Train departs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 12:20 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 23:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 1100 from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

MAO LTT SPL 1100 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Madgaon Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 11:25 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 1100 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at RATNAGIRI(RN). Train 1100 arrives at RATNAGIRI at 17:25 and departs at 17:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1100 MAO LTT SPL

  • MADGAON LTT EXP (11100)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • GOA SMPRK K (12449)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 30 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday

  • MANDOVI EXPRESS (10104)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


1100 MAO LTT SPL FAQ

From which station train 1100 MAO LTT SPL starts from?

1100 MAO LTT SPL starts from Madgaon Junction(MAO)

How many days in a week 1100 MAO LTT SPL runs ?

1100 MAO LTT SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1100 MAO LTT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1100 MAO LTT SPL train is 05:00 minutes at RATNAGIRI(RN)

MAO LTT SPL train(1100) covers a total distance of 750 Km travelling from MADGAON(MAO) to LOKMANYATILAK T(LTT)

MAO LTT SPL train(1100) halts at a total of 11 halts while covering the total distance from MADGAON(MAO) to LOKMANYATILAK T(LTT) in 1 days

Major stations that MAO LTT SPL train(1100) halts at are Kankavli(KKW), Thane(TNA).

Other stations in source city are Thivim(THVM)

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 1100 MAO LTT SPL train Click IRCTC