1052 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
20:00
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 21:35
5m 21:40
1 115.0
Medinipur MDN 22:18
2m 22:20
1 127.9
Bankura Jn BQA 23:35
2m 23:37
1 230.5
Adra Jn ADRA 00:20
5m 00:25
2 283.5
Purulia Jn PRR 01:10
5m 01:15
2 322.7
Chakradharpur CKP 03:05
2m 03:07
2 438.9
Rourkela Jn ROU 04:30
8m 04:38
2 540.0
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 06:18
2m 06:20
2 641.1
Raigarh RIG 07:13
2m 07:15
2 712.7
Bilaspur Jn BSP 09:20
15m 09:35
2 845.1
Raipur Jn R 11:05
5m 11:10
2 955.9
Durg Jn DURG 12:10
5m 12:15
2 993.0
Raj Nandgaon RJN 12:37
2m 12:39
2 1023.4
Gondia Jn G 14:05
2m 14:07
2 1127.8
Nagpur Jn NGP 16:20
5m 16:25
2 1258.1
Badnera Jn BD 19:18
2m 19:20
2 1432.1
Akola Jn AK 20:17
3m 20:20
2 1511.0
Bhusaval Jn BSL 22:30
5m 22:35
2 1650.5
Nashik Road NK 01:57
3m 02:00
3 1907.7
Kalyan Jn KYN 04:22
3m 04:25
3 2039.8
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 05:30

3 2074.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1052 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP

Train 1052 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Friday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:00 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 05:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 1052 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP 1052 train passes through 22 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 33:30 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 1052 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 1052 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 09:20 and departs at 09:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Adra Jn (ADRA)
  3. Purulia Jn (PRR)
  4. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  5. Raipur Jn (R)
  6. Durg Jn (DURG)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)


1052 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP FAQ

From which station train 1052 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP starts from?

1052 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 1052 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP runs ?

1052 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1052 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1052 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes related to 1052 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP

For more information on 1052 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP train Click IRCTC