1052 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHM LTT SUF EXP Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SHALIMAR SHM
0 19:55
1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 20:08
02:00 20:10
1 6
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 21:35
05:00 21:40
1 113
MIDNAPORE MDN 22:18
02:00 22:20
1 126
BANKURA BQA 23:35
02:00 23:37
1 229
ADRA JN ADRA 00:20
05:00 00:25
2 282
PURULIA JN PRR 01:10
05:00 01:15
2 321
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 03:05
02:00 03:07
2 439
ROURKELA ROU 04:30
08:00 04:38
2 540
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 06:18
02:00 06:20
2 641
RAIGARH RIG 07:13
02:00 07:15
2 713
BILASPUR JN BSP 09:20
15:00 09:35
2 846
RAIPUR JN R 11:05
05:00 11:10
2 956
DURG DURG 12:10
05:00 12:15
2 993
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 12:37
02:00 12:39
2 1024
GONDIA JN G 14:05
02:00 14:07
2 1128
NAGPUR NGP 16:20
05:00 16:25
2 1258
BADNERA JN BD 19:18
02:00 19:20
2 1432
AKOLA JN AK 20:17
03:00 20:20
2 1511
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 22:30
05:00 22:35
2 1651
NASHIK ROAD NK 01:57
03:00 02:00
3 1908
KALYAN JN KYN 04:22
03:00 04:25
3 2042
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 05:30
0
3 2079

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1052 SHM LTT SUF EXP

Train 1052 SHM LTT SUF EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 19:55 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 05:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 1052 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

SHM LTT SUF EXP 1052 train passes through 23 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 33:35 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 1052 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at BILASPUR JN(BSP). Train 1052 arrives at BILASPUR JN at 09:20 and departs at 09:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


1052 SHM LTT SUF EXP FAQ

From which station train 1052 SHM LTT SUF EXP starts from?

1052 SHM LTT SUF EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 1052 SHM LTT SUF EXP runs ?

1052 SHM LTT SUF EXP runs on Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1052 SHM LTT SUF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1052 SHM LTT SUF EXP train is 15:00 minutes at BILASPUR JN(BSP)

Top Train Routes related to 1052 SHM LTT SUF EXP

For more information on 1052 SHM LTT SUF EXP train Click IRCTC