10215 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MADGAON ERS EXP Madgaon Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Madgaon Jn MAO
21:30
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 0.0
Karwar KAWR 22:22
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 22:24
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 60.2
Bhatkal BTJL 23:50
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 23:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 170.1
Udupi UD 01:38
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 01:40
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 250.8
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 03:00
10m 03:10
2 313.2
Kasaragod KGQ 03:48
2m 03:50
2 360.3
Kannur Main CAN 05:07
3m 05:10
2 446.4
Kozhikode Main CLT 06:17
3m 06:20
2 535.5
Tirur TIR 07:08
2m 07:10
2 576.7
Shoranur Jn SRR 08:10
10m 08:20
2 621.7
Thrissur TCR 09:07
3m 09:10
2 654.8
Aluva AWY 09:58
2m 10:00
2 709.3
Ernakulam Jn ERS 10:55

2 728.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP

Train 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP runs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Sunday. Train departs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 21:30 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 10:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 10215 from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

MADGAON ERS EXP 10215 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Madgaon Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 13:25 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 10215 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Mangaluru Jn(MAJN). Train 10215 arrives at Mangaluru Jn at 03:00 and departs at 03:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Shoranur Jn (SRR)


10215 MADGAON ERS EXP FAQ

From which station train 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP starts from?

10215 MADGAON ERS EXP starts from Madgaon Junction(MAO)

How many days in a week 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP runs ?

10215 MADGAON ERS EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP train is 10 minutes at Mangaluru Jn(MAJN)

Top Train Routes related to 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP

For more information on 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP train Click IRCTC