1017 Train Route

1017 - LTT KARAIKAL SPL
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Lokmanyatilak - LTT Start 13:15 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Thane - TNA 13:36 13:38 0:02 18 km No Delay 1
3 Kalyan Jn - KYN 14:02 14:05 0:03 38 km No Delay 1
4 Lonavla - LNL 15:28 15:30 0:02 112 km 5 min 1
5 Pune Jn - PUNE 16:35 16:40 0:05 176 km 4 min 1
6 Solapur Jn - SUR 20:50 20:55 0:05 440 km No Delay 1
7 Kalaburagi - KLBG 22:22 22:25 0:03 553 km No Delay 1
8 Wadi - WADI 23:20 23:25 0:05 589 km No Delay 1
9 Yadgir - YG 23:49 23:50 0:01 628 km - 1
10 Raichur - RC 0:43 0:45 0:02 697 km No Delay 2
11 Manthralayam Road - MALM 1:09 1:10 0:01 725 km 14 min 2
12 Guntakal Jn - GTL 2:45 2:50 0:05 818 km No Delay 2
13 Yerraguntla - YA 4:59 5:00 0:01 963 km - 2
14 Cuddapah - HX 5:43 5:45 0:02 1002 km 1 min 2
15 Razampeta - RJP 6:14 6:15 0:01 1053 km No Delay 2
16 Renigunta Jn - RU 8:08 8:10 0:02 1127 km No Delay 2
17 Arakkonam - AJJ 9:23 9:25 0:02 1200 km No Delay 2
18 Perambur (Chennai) - PER 10:13 10:15 0:02 1263 km 8 min 2
19 Chennai Egmore - MS 11:00 11:20 0:20 1274 km 2 min 2
20 Tambaram - TBM 11:48 11:50 0:02 1299 km 4 min 2
21 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 12:18 12:20 0:02 1330 km No Delay 2
22 Villupuram Jn - VM 13:55 14:00 0:05 1432 km No Delay 2
23 Tiruppadirippuliyur - TDPR 14:43 14:44 0:01 1475 km 2 min 2
24 Chidambaram - CDM 15:23 15:25 0:02 1517 km No Delay 2
25 Sirkazhi - SY 15:41 15:42 0:01 1534 km No Delay 2
26 Mayiladuturai Jn - MV 16:05 16:07 0:02 1554 km 3 min 2
27 Thiruvarur Jn - TVR 17:00 17:10 0:10 1593 km No Delay 2
28 Nagappattinam - NGT 17:43 17:45 0:02 1616 km No Delay 2
29 Nagore - NCR 17:58 18:00 0:02 1623 km 7 min 2
30 Karaikal - KIK 18:55 End 0:00 1634 km - 2
Ltt Karaikal Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Karaikal(KIK) on Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 13:15 and reaches Karaikal(KIK) at 18:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 1017 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Karaikal(KIK) .

LTT KARAIKAL SPL 1017 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal . It takes total of 29:40 hours journey to reach Karaikal .

In 1017 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:20 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS). Train 1017 arrives at Chennai Egmore at 11:00 and departs at 11:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL

  • LTT KARAIKAL EXP (11017)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Karaikal (KIK) , Karaikal. Total duration is 29 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • LTT GKP SPL (1015)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT DBG SPL (1097)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 43 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • LTT MUV SPL (1109)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Manduadih (MUV) , Varanasi. Total duration is 9 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • LJN FESTIVAL SPL (1119)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 18 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • HTE FESTIVAL SPL (1167)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • LTT BGP SPL (1203)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • LTT GKP FEST SPL (1239)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 22 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • LTT BGP FEST SPL (1241)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


1017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 1017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL starts from?

1017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 1017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL runs ?

1017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 1017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL train is 0:20 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore