1014 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CBE LTT EXP Coimbatore Main Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
COIMBATORE JN CBE
0 08:50
1 0
TIRUPPUR TUP 09:33
02:00 09:35
1 51
ERODE JN ED 10:20
05:00 10:25
1 101
SALEM JN SA 11:20
05:00 11:25
1 164
DHARMAPURI DPJ 12:43
02:00 12:45
1 230
HOSUR HSRA 14:03
02:00 14:05
1 322
BENGALURU CANT BNC 15:13
02:00 15:15
1 377
KSR BENGALURU SBC 15:45
15:00 16:00
1 381
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 17:29
01:00 17:30
1 468
HINDUPUR HUP 18:00
01:00 18:01
1 491
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 19:16
02:00 19:18
1 549
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 20:23
02:00 20:25
1 582
ANANTAPUR ATP 20:49
01:00 20:50
1 616
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 22:50
05:00 22:55
1 683
ADONI AD 23:39
01:00 23:40
1 735
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 00:19
01:00 00:20
2 776
RAICHUR RC 00:48
02:00 00:50
2 804
YADGIR YG 01:47
01:00 01:48
2 873
WADI WADI 02:50
05:00 02:55
2 912
SHAHABAD SDB 03:12
02:00 03:14
2 922
KALABURAGI KLBG 03:37
03:00 03:40
2 948
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 04:04
01:00 04:05
2 975
DUDHANI DUD 04:23
02:00 04:25
2 998
SOLAPUR JN SUR 05:40
05:00 05:45
2 1061
KURDUVADI KWV 06:45
02:00 06:47
2 1140
DAUND JN DD 08:50
05:00 08:55
2 1249
PUNE JN PUNE 10:15
05:00 10:20
2 1325
KALYAN JN KYN 12:47
03:00 12:50
2 1463
THANE TNA 13:08
02:00 13:10
2 1483
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 13:45
0
2 1501

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1014 CBE LTT EXP

Train 1014 CBE LTT EXP runs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 08:50 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 13:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 1014 from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

CBE LTT EXP 1014 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 28:55 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 1014 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at KSR BENGALURU(SBC). Train 1014 arrives at KSR BENGALURU at 15:45 and departs at 16:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


1014 CBE LTT EXP FAQ

From which station train 1014 CBE LTT EXP starts from?

1014 CBE LTT EXP starts from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

How many days in a week 1014 CBE LTT EXP runs ?

1014 CBE LTT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1014 CBE LTT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1014 CBE LTT EXP train is 15:00 minutes at KSR BENGALURU(SBC)

Top Train Routes related to 1014 CBE LTT EXP

For more information on 1014 CBE LTT EXP train Click IRCTC