10103 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MANDOVI EXPRESS Mumbai CSMT to Madgaon Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT
07:10
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 07:22
Average Delay: (3 min)
3m 07:25
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 9.0
Thane TNA 07:46
Average Delay: (29 min)
4m 07:50
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 33.3
Panvel Jn PNVL 08:25
5m 08:30
1 66.2
Mangaon MNI 10:31
2m 10:33
1 171.5
Khed KHED 11:24
2m 11:26
1 239.4
Chiplun CHI 11:50
2m 11:52
1 269.0
Sangameshwar Road SGR 12:25
2m 12:27
1 311.6
Ratnagiri RN 13:00
5m 13:05
1 344.5
Adavali ADVI 13:32
2m 13:34
1 375.9
Rajapur Road RAJP 14:06
2m 14:08
1 408.2
Vaibhavwadi Road VBW 14:26
2m 14:28
1 424.8
Kankavali KKW 15:18
2m 15:20
1 455.9
Sindhudurg SNDD 15:39
2m 15:41
1 473.6
Kudal KUDL 15:53
2m 15:55
1 484.2
Sawantwadi Road SWV 16:14
2m 16:16
1 505.0
Pernem PERN 16:40
2m 16:42
1 523.5
Thivim THVM 16:53
2m 16:55
1 534.4
Karmali KRMI 17:12
2m 17:14
1 551.9
Madgaon Jn MAO 19:00

1 580.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS

Train 10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Madgaon Junction(MAO) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 07:10 and reaches Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 19:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 10103 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Madgaon Junction(MAO) .

MANDOVI EXPRESS 10103 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Madgaon Junction . It takes total of 11:50 hours journey to reach Madgaon Junction .

In 10103 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Panvel Jn(PNVL). Train 10103 arrives at Panvel Jn at 08:25 and departs at 08:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ratnagiri (RN)


10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS starts from?

10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS runs ?

10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Panvel Jn(PNVL)

Top Train Routes related to 10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS

For more information on 10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC