09049 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ST MAHUVA SPL MUMBAI CENTRAL to Samastipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Surat ST
Average Delay: ()
22:00
Average Delay: ()
1 0.0
Vadodara Jn BRC 00:05
Average Delay: ()
5m 00:10
Average Delay: ()
2 129.7
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 02:00
20m 02:20
2 229.7
Viramgam Jn VG 03:21
2m 03:23
2 294.9
Surendranagar Gate SRGT 04:47
2m 04:49
2 360.4
Botad Jn BTD 05:30
5m 05:35
2 435.5
Dhola Jn DLJ 06:16
2m 06:18
2 478.4
Dhasa Jn DAS 06:40
1m 06:41
2 504.5
Savarkundla SVKD 07:25
1m 07:26
2 561.8
Rajula Jn RLA 08:00
1m 08:01
2 600.5
Mahuva Jn MHV 09:05

2 631.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 09049 ST MAHUVA SPL

Train 09049 ST MAHUVA SPL runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to Samastipur Junction(SPJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 22:00 and reaches Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at 09:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 09049 from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to Samastipur Junction(SPJ) .

ST MAHUVA SPL 09049 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Samastipur Junction . It takes total of 11:5 hours journey to reach Samastipur Junction .

In 09049 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 09049 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 02:00 and departs at 02:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  2. Botad Jn (BTD)


09049 ST MAHUVA SPL FAQ

From which station train 09049 ST MAHUVA SPL starts from?

09049 ST MAHUVA SPL starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

How many days in a week 09049 ST MAHUVA SPL runs ?

09049 ST MAHUVA SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09049 ST MAHUVA SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09049 ST MAHUVA SPL train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 09049 ST MAHUVA SPL

For more information on 09049 ST MAHUVA SPL train Click IRCTC