09011 Train Route

09011 - UDN MLDT SPL
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Sawantwadi Road
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 UDHNA JN - UDN Start 23:00 0 0 km - 1
2 NANDURBAR - NDB 01:30 01:35 05:00 157 km - 2
3 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 04:25 04:30 05:00 332 km - 2
4 KHANDWA - KNW 06:42 06:45 03:00 455 km - 2
5 ITARSI JN - ET 09:00 09:05 05:00 638 km - 2
6 JABALPUR - JBP 12:55 13:00 05:00 884 km - 2
7 KATNI - KTE 14:35 14:40 05:00 974 km - 2
8 SATNA - STA 16:15 16:20 05:00 1073 km - 2
9 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 19:03 19:05 02:00 1242 km - 2
10 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 22:35 22:45 10:00 1386 km - 2
11 BUXAR - BXR 23:50 23:52 02:00 1480 km - 2
12 ARA JN - ARA 00:35 00:37 02:00 1548 km - 3
13 PATNA JN - PNBE 01:40 01:50 10:00 1597 km - 3
14 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 02:30 02:32 02:00 1643 km - 3
15 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 03:00 03:02 02:00 1687 km - 3
16 KIUL JN - KIUL 03:50 03:55 05:00 1721 km - 3
17 ABHAIPUR - AHA 04:15 04:17 02:00 1744 km - 3
18 JAMALPUR JN - JMP 04:42 04:47 05:00 1766 km - 3
19 SULTANGANJ - SGG 05:17 05:19 02:00 1795 km - 3
20 BHAGALPUR - BGP 06:10 06:15 05:00 1819 km - 3
21 KAHALGAON - CLG 06:45 06:47 02:00 1850 km - 3
22 SAHIBGANJ JN - SBG 07:30 07:32 02:00 1893 km - 3
23 BARHARWA JN - BHW 08:25 08:27 02:00 1948 km - 3
24 NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 08:52 08:54 02:00 1962 km - 3
25 MALDA TOWN - MLDT 09:30 End 0 1997 km - 3
Udn Mldt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

09011 UDN MLDT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 09011 UDN MLDT SPL runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Sawantwadi Road(SWV) on Thursday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:00 and reaches Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at 09:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 09011 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Sawantwadi Road(SWV) .

UDN MLDT SPL 09011 train passes through 25 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Sawantwadi Road . It takes total of 34:30 hours journey to reach Sawantwadi Road .

In 09011 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 09011 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 22:35 and departs at 22:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 09011 UDN MLDT SPL

  • DR SWV SPL (1003)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Sawantwadi Road (SWV) , Sawantwadi. Total duration is 29 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TUTARI EXPRESS (11003)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Sawantwadi Road (SWV) , Sawantwadi. Total duration is 10 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


09011 UDN MLDT SPL FAQ

From which station train 09011 UDN MLDT SPL starts from?

09011 UDN MLDT SPL starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 09011 UDN MLDT SPL runs ?

09011 UDN MLDT SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09011 UDN MLDT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09011 UDN MLDT SPL train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 09011 UDN MLDT SPL train Click IRCTC